Skip to content
Locochon
Kick Verified Spanish

Locochon Kick Stats

Live status unavailable right now
Followers102,190
Active subs29
Avg viewers · 30d2,054
Peak · 30d4,426
Streamed · 30d13.4 h
Rank · this week#2,284Spanish #294

About Locochon

Locochon is a Kick streamer with 102,190 followers who streams in Spanish. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 12 days for 13 hours, averaging 2,054 viewers with a peak of 4,426. Most streamed category: Just Chatting (63% of stream time). Usually live between 16:00 and 03:00 UTC; a stream lasts 7h 57m on average. This week they rank #2,284 among the Kick channels we track and #294 among Spanish streamers. They have 29 active subscribers on Kick. Last stream: October 14, 2026 (Minecraft).

Kick bioPeruano de 28 años que sube videos a internet. Buenas tardes.

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers2,054
Peak viewers4,426
Hours streamed13.4 h
Viewer hours27,560
Days streamed12 / 27
01,2502,5003,7505,000Sep 21 · avg 2,517 · peak 2,701 · 18mSep 21Sep 24 · avg 2,334 · peak 2,920 · 1h 30mSep 25 · avg 1,784 · peak 1,884 · 18mSep 26 · avg 2,041 · peak 2,176 · 54mSep 26Sep 28 · avg 1,911 · peak 2,441 · 5h 18mSep 29 · avg 2,115 · peak 2,361 · 18mSep 30 · avg 1,937 · peak 1,937 · 6mOct 1 · avg 4,426 · peak 4,426 · 6mOct 1Oct 3 · avg 1,607 · peak 1,607 · 6mOct 5 · avg 2,085 · peak 2,614 · 4h 18mOct 6Oct 11 · avg 971 · peak 971 · 6mOct 11Oct 12 · avg 2,353 · peak 2,491 · 18mOct 16
daily average daily peak
Just Chatting: 63%Among Us: 19%Fortnite: 10%Minecraft: 6%Roblox: 1%PEAK: 1%
6categories
  • Just Chatting63%8.4 h
  • Among Us19%2.6 h
  • Fortnite10%1.3 h
  • Minecraft6%0.8 h
  • Roblox1%0.2 h
  • PEAK1%0.2 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Kick's top 100 streams, the top 100 in Turkish and 10 other languages, the games we track and the busiest categories of the moment, since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Kick figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

2,015 Mon 4×
2,115 Tue 1×
1,937 Wed 1×
2,444 Thu 2×
1,784 Fri 1×
2,005 Sat 2×
971 Sun 1×

When is Locochon live?

UTC
Per week7.5streams
Avg length7h 57m
Longest11h 2m
Usual start16:00
Prime hours16:00–03:00
rareoften

Based on the last 30 streams (Sep 16 – Oct 14): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Kick's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#2,284Kick overallof 15,737 channels
#294Spanish streamersof 1,949
#518Just Chattingof 1,265
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Locochon same category and language, similar audience size

Chat engagement
7-day average6.5% medium

Engagement = distinct accounts that wrote in the last 5 minutes ÷ viewers, sampled from the chat every 30 seconds. A measurement, not a verdict: music/IRL streams and big channels naturally sit lower. Tiers: below 5% low, 5–15% medium, above 15% high. All channels: Engagement Board; live audit: Stream Audit.

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Locochon

How many followers does Locochon have on Kick?

Locochon has 102,190 followers on Kick. The figure comes from Kick and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Locochon live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 14, 2026.

How many viewers does Locochon average?

Over the last 30 days Locochon averaged 2,054 viewers, peaking at 4,426. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Kick figure.

When does Locochon usually stream?

Based on the last 30 streams: mostly between 16:00 and 03:00 UTC, about 7.5 streams a week, 7h 57m each on average.

What does Locochon stream?

Just Chatting (63%), Among Us (19%), Fortnite (10%), Minecraft (6%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Locochon's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Kick profile: Instagram @locochoncin, X @locochoncin, YouTube lLocochon, TikTok @llocochonn.

How many subscribers does Locochon have?

Locochon has 29 active subscribers on Kick (Kick's own figure).

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Followers, VODs and clips come from Kick's channel endpoints; subscriber count and live status from Kick's official API; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.