Skip to content
MortaL LIVE
Kick Verified

MortaL Kick Stats

Live now · 243 viewers · Party Animals · for 6h 54m

S8UL GROUP GAMES PARTY ANIMALS (VALO 5v5) LATER

Watch on Kick
Followers12,256
Active subs283
Avg viewers · 30d1,227
Peak · 30d2,171
Streamed · 30d2.4 h
Rank · this week#7,814

About MortaL

MortaL is a Kick streamer with 12,256 followers. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 2 days for 2 hours, averaging 1,227 viewers with a peak of 2,171. Most streamed category: Garena Free Fire Max (79% of stream time). Usually live on Wednesday, Friday and Saturday between 12:00 and 18:00 UTC; a stream lasts 4h 18m on average. This week they rank #7,814 among the Kick channels we track. They have 283 active subscribers on Kick.

Kick bioGood place for eSports watch parties and IRL

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers1,227
Peak viewers2,171
Hours streamed2.4 h
Viewer hours2,966
Days streamed2 / 28
06251,2501,8752,500Sep 22Sep 27 · avg 1,494 · peak 2,171 · 1h 54mSep 27Oct 2Oct 7Oct 12Oct 16 · avg 204 · peak 237 · 30mOct 17
daily average daily peak
Garena Free Fire Max: 79%VALORANT: 21%
2categories
  • Garena Free Fire Max79%1.9 h
  • VALORANT21%0.5 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Kick's top 100 streams, the top 100 in Turkish and 10 other languages, the games we track and the busiest categories of the moment, since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Kick figure.

When is MortaL live?

UTC
Per week6.6streams
Avg length4h 17m
Longest6h 59m
Usual start12:00
Prime hours12:00–18:00
rareoften

Based on the last 19 streams (Sep 26 – Oct 16): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Kick's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#7,814Kick overallof 24,709 channels
#362VALORANTof 2,197
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like MortaL same category and language, similar audience size

Chat engagement
7-day average7.8% medium

Engagement = distinct accounts that wrote in the last 5 minutes ÷ viewers, sampled from the chat every 30 seconds. A measurement, not a verdict: music/IRL streams and big channels naturally sit lower. Tiers: below 5% low, 5–15% medium, above 15% high. All channels: Engagement Board; live audit: Stream Audit.

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about MortaL

How many followers does MortaL have on Kick?

MortaL has 12,256 followers on Kick. The figure comes from Kick and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is MortaL live right now?

Yes, MortaL is live in Party Animals with 243 viewers.

How many viewers does MortaL average?

Over the last 30 days MortaL averaged 1,227 viewers, peaking at 2,171. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Kick figure.

When does MortaL usually stream?

Based on the last 19 streams: mostly between 12:00 and 18:00 UTC, about 6.6 streams a week, 4h 18m each on average.

What does MortaL stream?

Garena Free Fire Max (79%), VALORANT (21%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

How many subscribers does MortaL have?

MortaL has 283 active subscribers on Kick (Kick's own figure).

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Followers, VODs and clips come from Kick's channel endpoints; subscriber count and live status from Kick's official API; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.