Skip to content
NeverPanicStudios
Kick Verified English

NeverPanicStudios Kick Stats

Live status unavailable right now
Followers24,833
Active subs179
Avg viewers · 30d4,797
Peak · 30d12,382
Streamed · 30d16.7 h
Rank · this week#319English #62

About NeverPanicStudios

NeverPanicStudios is a Kick streamer with 24,833 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 10 days for 17 hours, averaging 4,797 viewers with a peak of 12,382. Most streamed category: Just Chatting (87% of stream time). Usually live on Tuesday and Saturday between 15:00 and 17:00 UTC; a stream lasts 2h 34m on average. This week they rank #319 among the Kick channels we track and #62 among English streamers. They have 179 active subscribers on Kick. Last stream: October 17, 2026 (IRL).

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers4,797
Peak viewers12,382
Hours streamed16.7 h
Viewer hours79,955
Days streamed10 / 30
03,7507,50011.3K15KSep 22 · avg 6,539 · peak 7,807 · 1h 18mSep 24Sep 29 · avg 6,538 · peak 7,149 · 1hSep 29Oct 2 · avg 1,998 · peak 2,131 · 48mOct 3 · avg 1,764 · peak 2,233 · 2h 6mOct 4Oct 6 · avg 3,987 · peak 4,308 · 1h 6mOct 8 · avg 3,887 · peak 4,501 · 1h 24mOct 9Oct 13 · avg 10,354 · peak 12,382 · 2h 24mOct 14 · avg 4,540 · peak 9,392 · 4h 18mOct 14Oct 17 · avg 2,886 · peak 3,438 · 1h 18mOct 18 · avg 1,259 · peak 1,445 · 54mOct 19
daily average daily peak
Just Chatting: 87%Chat Roulette: 9%IRL: 5%
3categories
  • Just Chatting87%14.4 h
  • Chat Roulette9%1.5 h
  • IRL5%0.8 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Kick's top 100 streams, the top 100 in Turkish and 10 other languages, the games we track and the busiest categories of the moment, since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Kick figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

— Mon 0×
7,646 Tue 4×
4,540 Wed 1×
3,887 Thu 1×
1,998 Fri 1×
2,202 Sat 2×
1,259 Sun 1×

When is NeverPanicStudios live?

UTC
Per week2.5streams
Avg length2h 34m
Longest11h 2m
Usual start15:00
Prime hours15:00–17:00
rareoften

Based on the last 9 streams (Sep 22 – Oct 17): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Kick's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#319Kick overallof 32,037 channels
#62English streamersof 6,407
#80Just Chattingof 2,751
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like NeverPanicStudios same category and language, similar audience size

Chat engagement
7-day average2.8% low

Engagement = distinct accounts that wrote in the last 5 minutes ÷ viewers, sampled from the chat every 30 seconds. A measurement, not a verdict: music/IRL streams and big channels naturally sit lower. Tiers: below 5% low, 5–15% medium, above 15% high. All channels: Engagement Board; live audit: Stream Audit.

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about NeverPanicStudios

How many followers does NeverPanicStudios have on Kick?

NeverPanicStudios has 24,833 followers on Kick. The figure comes from Kick; this one was fetched 2 hours ago.

How many viewers does NeverPanicStudios average?

Over the last 30 days NeverPanicStudios averaged 4,797 viewers, peaking at 12,382. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Kick figure.

When does NeverPanicStudios usually stream?

Based on the last 9 streams: mostly between 15:00 and 17:00 UTC, about 2.5 streams a week, 2h 34m each on average.

What does NeverPanicStudios stream?

Just Chatting (87%), Chat Roulette (9%), IRL (5%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

How many subscribers does NeverPanicStudios have?

NeverPanicStudios has 179 active subscribers on Kick (Kick's own figure).

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Followers, VODs and clips come from Kick's channel endpoints; subscriber count and live status from Kick's official API; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.

Channel details on this page were fetched 2 hours ago.