Skip to content
scrimya
Kick Verified English

scrimya Kick Stats

Offline · last stream (Aion 2)
Followers6,766
Active subs10
Avg viewers · 30d915
Peak · 30d1,550
Streamed · 30d22.6 h
Rank · this week#1,131English #250

About scrimya

scrimya is a Kick streamer with 6,766 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 10 days for 23 hours, averaging 915 viewers with a peak of 1,550. Most streamed category: Just Chatting (42% of stream time). Usually live every day except Friday and Saturday between 20:00 and 15:00 UTC; a stream lasts 5h 51m on average. This week they rank #1,131 among the Kick channels we track and #250 among English streamers. They have 10 active subscribers on Kick. Last stream: October 16, 2026 (Aion 2).

Kick bioVerified on Twitch - Scrimya

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers915
Peak viewers1,550
Hours streamed22.6 h
Viewer hours20,668
Days streamed10 / 28
05001,0001,5002,000Sep 22 · avg 1,167 · peak 1,520 · 2h 42mSep 22Sep 24 · avg 930 · peak 975 · 3h 12mSep 25 · avg 946 · peak 1,041 · 3h 54mSep 27Sep 30 · avg 1,146 · peak 1,261 · 18mOct 1 · avg 1,289 · peak 1,550 · 3h 54mOct 2 · avg 1,341 · peak 1,424 · 18mOct 2Oct 7Oct 12 · avg 591 · peak 593 · 24mOct 12Oct 14 · avg 611 · peak 618 · 1h 12mOct 16 · avg 614 · peak 641 · 5hOct 17 · avg 636 · peak 640 · 1h 48mOct 17
daily average daily peak
Just Chatting: 42%Aion 2: 31%Battlerite: 11%Throne and Liberty: 9%Deadlock: 3%For Honor: 2%
6categories
  • Just Chatting42%9.6 h
  • Aion 231%7 h
  • Battlerite11%2.5 h
  • Throne and Liberty9%2.1 h
  • Deadlock3%0.7 h
  • For Honor2%0.4 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Kick's top 100 streams, the top 100 in Turkish and 10 other languages, the games we track and the busiest categories of the moment, since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Kick figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

591 Mon 1×
1,167 Tue 1×
730 Wed 2×
1,128 Thu 2×
775 Fri 3×
636 Sat 1×
— Sun 0×

When is scrimya live?

UTC
Per week11.4streams
Avg length5h 51m
Longest12h 7m
Usual start21:00
Prime hours20:00–15:00
rareoften

Based on the last 30 streams (Sep 28 – Oct 16): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Kick's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#1,131Kick overallof 20,520 channels
#250English streamersof 4,208
#12Aion 2of 351
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like scrimya same category and language, similar audience size

Channel with the same name on Twitch: scrimya (may not be the same person)

Chat engagement
7-day average1.8% low

Engagement = distinct accounts that wrote in the last 5 minutes ÷ viewers, sampled from the chat every 30 seconds. A measurement, not a verdict: music/IRL streams and big channels naturally sit lower. Tiers: below 5% low, 5–15% medium, above 15% high. All channels: Engagement Board; live audit: Stream Audit.

Latest streams

DateTitleLengthViews
Oct 16hi10h 30m2,572
Oct 15hi4h 34m1,324
Oct 14hi9h 48m1,296
Oct 14hi5h 7m2,548
Oct 122400 sin main/ hi11h 22m2,564
Oct 112400 sin main/ hi12h 7m2,408
Oct 112400 sin main/ hi10h 14m2,516
Oct 10hi6h 18m1,284
Oct 10hi6h 45m1,294
Oct 9hi8h 47m1,284
Oct 8hi7h 0m1,236
Oct 7hi6m52

Most watched clips

25? Sep 2111 s Download MP4
19s Sep 2111 s Download MP4
16??? Sep 2122 s Download MP4
16ss Sep 2111 s Download MP4

Frequently asked about scrimya

How many followers does scrimya have on Kick?

scrimya has 6,766 followers on Kick. The figure comes from Kick and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is scrimya live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 16, 2026.

How many viewers does scrimya average?

Over the last 30 days scrimya averaged 915 viewers, peaking at 1,550. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Kick figure.

When does scrimya usually stream?

Based on the last 30 streams: mostly between 20:00 and 15:00 UTC, about 11.4 streams a week, 5h 51m each on average.

What does scrimya stream?

Just Chatting (42%), Aion 2 (31%), Battlerite (11%), Throne and Liberty (9%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

How many subscribers does scrimya have?

scrimya has 10 active subscribers on Kick (Kick's own figure).

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Followers, VODs and clips come from Kick's channel endpoints; subscriber count and live status from Kick's official API; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.