Skip to content
Shayph
Kick Verified English

Shayph Kick Stats

Offline · last stream (Overwatch)
Followers2,277
Active subs4
Avg viewers · 30d627
Peak · 30d696
Streamed · 30d1.3 h
Rank · this week#3,473English #891

About Shayph

Shayph is a Kick streamer with 2,277 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 1 days for 1 hours, averaging 627 viewers with a peak of 696. Most streamed category: Fortnite (75% of stream time). Usually live every day except Saturday between 18:00 and 22:00 UTC; a stream lasts 2h 58m on average. This week they rank #3,473 among the Kick channels we track and #891 among English streamers. They have 4 active subscribers on Kick. Last stream: October 16, 2026 (Overwatch).

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers627
Peak viewers696
Hours streamed1.3 h
Viewer hours836
Days streamed1 / 29
0200400600800Sep 23Sep 28Oct 3Oct 8Oct 13Oct 17 · avg 627 · peak 696 · 1h 18mOct 18
daily average daily peak
Fortnite: 75%Just Chatting: 13%Overwatch: 13%
3categories
  • Fortnite75%1 h
  • Just Chatting13%0.2 h
  • Overwatch13%0.2 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Kick's top 100 streams, the top 100 in Turkish and 10 other languages, the games we track and the busiest categories of the moment, since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Kick figure.

When is Shayph live?

UTC
Per week5.9streams
Avg length2h 58m
Longest6h 42m
Usual start18:00
Prime hours18:00–22:00
rareoften

Based on the last 23 streams (Sep 19 – Oct 16): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Kick's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#3,473Kick overallof 27,636 channels
#891English streamersof 5,584
#22Fortniteof 453
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Shayph same category and language, similar audience size

Channel with the same name on Twitch: shayph (may not be the same person)

Chat engagement
7-day average0% low

Engagement = distinct accounts that wrote in the last 5 minutes ÷ viewers, sampled from the chat every 30 seconds. A measurement, not a verdict: music/IRL streams and big channels naturally sit lower. Tiers: below 5% low, 5–15% medium, above 15% high. All channels: Engagement Board; live audit: Stream Audit.

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Shayph

How many followers does Shayph have on Kick?

Shayph has 2,277 followers on Kick. The figure comes from Kick and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Shayph live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 16, 2026.

How many viewers does Shayph average?

Over the last 30 days Shayph averaged 627 viewers, peaking at 696. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Kick figure.

When does Shayph usually stream?

Based on the last 23 streams: mostly between 18:00 and 22:00 UTC, about 5.9 streams a week, 2h 58m each on average.

What does Shayph stream?

Fortnite (75%), Just Chatting (13%), Overwatch (13%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

How many subscribers does Shayph have?

Shayph has 4 active subscribers on Kick (Kick's own figure).

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Followers, VODs and clips come from Kick's channel endpoints; subscriber count and live status from Kick's official API; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.