Skip to content
ShotDead
Kick Verified English

ShotDead Kick Stats

Offline
Followers14,590
Avg viewers · 30d454
Peak · 30d477
Streamed · 30d3 h
Rank · this week#3,131English #784

About ShotDead

ShotDead is a Kick streamer with 14,590 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 2 days for 3 hours, averaging 454 viewers with a peak of 477. Most streamed category: Gears of War: E-Day (69% of stream time). This week they rank #3,131 among the Kick channels we track and #784 among English streamers.

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers454
Peak viewers477
Hours streamed3 h
Viewer hours1,362
Days streamed2 / 30
0125250375500Sep 24Sep 29Oct 4Oct 9Oct 14Oct 17 · avg 448 · peak 469 · 2hOct 18 · avg 465 · peak 477 · 1hOct 19
daily average daily peak
Gears of War: E-Day: 69%Call of Duty: Warzone: 22%Resident Evil Village: 8%
3categories
  • Gears of War: E-Day69%2.1 h
  • Call of Duty: Warzone22%0.7 h
  • Resident Evil Village8%0.3 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Kick's top 100 streams, the top 100 in Turkish and 10 other languages, the games we track and the busiest categories of the moment, since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Kick figure.

Rankings and similar streamers

#3,131Kick overallof 32,917 channels
#784English streamersof 6,565
#1Gears of War: E-Dayof 14
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like ShotDead same category and language, similar audience size

Chat engagement
7-day average0% low

Engagement = distinct accounts that wrote in the last 5 minutes ÷ viewers, sampled from the chat every 30 seconds. A measurement, not a verdict: music/IRL streams and big channels naturally sit lower. Tiers: below 5% low, 5–15% medium, above 15% high. All channels: Engagement Board; live audit: Stream Audit.

Latest streams

Latest streams could not be loaded from Kick right now.

Most watched clips

Clips could not be loaded from Kick right now.

Frequently asked about ShotDead

How many followers does ShotDead have on Kick?

ShotDead has 14,590 followers on Kick. The figure comes from Kick and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is ShotDead live right now?

Not at the moment.

How many viewers does ShotDead average?

Over the last 30 days ShotDead averaged 454 viewers, peaking at 477. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Kick figure.

What does ShotDead stream?

Gears of War: E-Day (69%), Call of Duty: Warzone (22%), Resident Evil Village (8%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are ShotDead's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Kick profile: Instagram @whatitdoshot, X @TTVshotdead, TikTok @ttvshotdead, Discord discord.gg/sSTCq6e6hb.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Followers, VODs and clips come from Kick's channel endpoints; subscriber count and live status from Kick's official API; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.