Skip to content
Tazo
Kick Verified English

Tazo Kick Stats

Live status unavailable right now

Safezone 🇺🇸 Austin, Texas 💰 Goal: $396/$919

Followers42,941
Active subs45
Avg viewers · 30d587
Peak · 30d1,212
Streamed · 30d26.9 h
Rank · this week#709English #171

About Tazo

Tazo is a Kick streamer with 42,941 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 5 days for 27 hours, averaging 587 viewers with a peak of 1,212. Most streamed category: IRL (88% of stream time). Usually live on Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday between 21:00 and 09:00 UTC; a stream lasts 4h 51m on average. This week they rank #709 among the Kick channels we track and #171 among English streamers. They have 45 active subscribers on Kick. Last stream: October 15, 2026 (IRL).

Kick bioIRL Streamer from Australia, based in Japan 💚

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers587
Peak viewers1,212
Hours streamed26.9 h
Viewer hours15,803
Days streamed5 / 30
03757501,1251,500Sep 24Sep 29Oct 2 · avg 812 · peak 872 · 48mOct 4Oct 9 · avg 620 · peak 620 · 6mOct 9Oct 14Oct 17 · avg 919 · peak 1,212 · 3h 54mOct 18 · avg 522 · peak 881 · 16hOct 19 · avg 517 · peak 858 · 6h 12mOct 19
daily average daily peak
IRL: 88%Just Sleeping: 7%Gears of War: E-Day: 3%Special Events: 2%
4categories
  • IRL88%23.7 h
  • Just Sleeping7%1.9 h
  • Gears of War: E-Day3%0.8 h
  • Special Events2%0.6 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Kick's top 100 streams, the top 100 in Turkish and 10 other languages, the games we track and the busiest categories of the moment, since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Kick figure.

When is Tazo live?

UTC
Per week5.4streams
Avg length4h 50m
Longest13h 58m
Usual start00:00
Prime hours21:00–09:00
rareoften

Based on the last 20 streams (Sep 19 – Oct 15): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Kick's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#709Kick overallof 32,262 channels
#171English streamersof 6,445
#103IRLof 1,084
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Tazo same category and language, similar audience size

Chat engagement
7-day average0% low

Engagement = distinct accounts that wrote in the last 5 minutes ÷ viewers, sampled from the chat every 30 seconds. A measurement, not a verdict: music/IRL streams and big channels naturally sit lower. Tiers: below 5% low, 5–15% medium, above 15% high. All channels: Engagement Board; live audit: Stream Audit.

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Tazo

How many followers does Tazo have on Kick?

Tazo has 42,941 followers on Kick. The figure comes from Kick; this one was fetched 8 hours ago.

How many viewers does Tazo average?

Over the last 30 days Tazo averaged 587 viewers, peaking at 1,212. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Kick figure.

When does Tazo usually stream?

Based on the last 20 streams: mostly between 21:00 and 09:00 UTC, about 5.4 streams a week, 4h 51m each on average.

What does Tazo stream?

IRL (88%), Just Sleeping (7%), Gears of War: E-Day (3%), Special Events (2%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Tazo's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Kick profile: Instagram @tazogram, X @TAZOwtf, YouTube TAZOtube, TikTok @tazowtf, Discord discord.gg/cEhQQR5WgY.

How many subscribers does Tazo have?

Tazo has 45 active subscribers on Kick (Kick's own figure).

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Followers, VODs and clips come from Kick's channel endpoints; subscriber count and live status from Kick's official API; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.

Channel details on this page were fetched 8 hours ago.