Skip to content
THEYUPS
Kick Verified Turkish

THEYUPS Kick Stats

Offline · last stream (Just Chatting)
Followers558
Active subs53
Avg viewers · 30d140
Peak · 30d351
Streamed · 30d36.5 h
Rank · this week#1,229Turkish #265

About THEYUPS

THEYUPS is a Kick streamer with 558 followers who streams in Turkish. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 10 days for 37 hours, averaging 140 viewers with a peak of 351. Most streamed category: Just Chatting (42% of stream time). Usually live on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday between 14:00 and 20:00 UTC; a stream lasts 5h 29m on average. This week they rank #1,229 among the Kick channels we track and #265 among Turkish streamers. They have 53 active subscribers on Kick. Last stream: October 15, 2026 (Just Chatting).

Kick biogünde 10 bardak su içerim

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers140
Peak viewers351
Hours streamed36.5 h
Viewer hours5,112
Days streamed10 / 27
0100200300400Sep 20 · avg 293 · peak 351 · 3h 12mSep 21Sep 22 · avg 38 · peak 38 · 6mSep 26Oct 1Oct 3 · avg 119 · peak 146 · 1h 36mOct 5 · avg 65 · peak 72 · 1hOct 6Oct 7 · avg 92 · peak 94 · 12mOct 8 · avg 275 · peak 276 · 12mOct 9 · avg 171 · peak 182 · 2hOct 10 · avg 139 · peak 208 · 8h 6mOct 11 · avg 134 · peak 340 · 16h 18mOct 11Oct 12 · avg 53 · peak 59 · 3h 54mOct 16
daily average daily peak
Just Chatting: 42%League of Legends: 31%Uncharted 4: A Thief's End - Remastered: 12%Aion 2: 7%Counter-Strike 2: 5%Games + Demos: 3%
6categories
  • Just Chatting42%15.3 h
  • League of Legends31%11.2 h
  • Uncharted 4: A Thief's End - Remastered12%4.4 h
  • Aion 27%2.6 h
  • Counter-Strike 25%1.8 h
  • Games + Demos3%1.1 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Kick's top 100 streams, the top 100 in Turkish and 10 other languages, the games we track and the busiest categories of the moment, since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Kick figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

56 Mon 2×
38 Tue 1×
92 Wed 1×
275 Thu 1×
171 Fri 1×
135 Sat 2×
160 Sun 2×

When is THEYUPS live?

UTC
Per week6streams
Avg length5h 28m
Longest41h 3m
Usual start14:00
Prime hours14:00–20:00
rareoften

Based on the last 25 streams (Sep 16 – Oct 15): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Kick's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#1,229Kick overallof 16,797 channels
#265Turkish streamersof 7,955
#308Just Chattingof 1,368
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like THEYUPS same category and language, similar audience size

Chat engagement
7-day average4.1% low

Engagement = distinct accounts that wrote in the last 5 minutes ÷ viewers, sampled from the chat every 30 seconds. A measurement, not a verdict: music/IRL streams and big channels naturally sit lower. Tiers: below 5% low, 5–15% medium, above 15% high. All channels: Engagement Board; live audit: Stream Audit.

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about THEYUPS

How many followers does THEYUPS have on Kick?

THEYUPS has 558 followers on Kick. The figure comes from Kick and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is THEYUPS live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 15, 2026.

How many viewers does THEYUPS average?

Over the last 30 days THEYUPS averaged 140 viewers, peaking at 351. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Kick figure.

When does THEYUPS usually stream?

Based on the last 25 streams: mostly between 14:00 and 20:00 UTC, about 6 streams a week, 5h 29m each on average.

What does THEYUPS stream?

Just Chatting (42%), League of Legends (31%), Uncharted 4: A Thief's End - Remastered (12%), Aion 2 (7%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are THEYUPS's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Kick profile: Instagram @theyups, Discord discord.gg/HhBHer3F.

How many subscribers does THEYUPS have?

THEYUPS has 53 active subscribers on Kick (Kick's own figure).

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Followers, VODs and clips come from Kick's channel endpoints; subscriber count and live status from Kick's official API; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.