Skip to content
AmarLiveTV LIVE
Twitch Affiliate German SinceJan 2025

AmarLiveTV Twitch Stats

Live now · 2 viewers · Fortnite · for 14h 43m

08.10.2024 - Kochstream mit @kathiyessir & @alexisshv + VP Performance Cup | 24/7 Amar Content !next

Watch on Twitch
Followers18,297
Avg viewers · 30d726
Peak · 30d2,221
Streamed · 30d2 h
Rank · this week#12,007German #831

About AmarLiveTV

AmarLiveTV is a Twitch Affiliate with 18,297 followers who streams in German. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 9 days for 2 hours, averaging 726 viewers with a peak of 2,221. Most streamed category: Fortnite (67% of stream time). This week they rank #12,007 among the Twitch channels we track and #831 among German streamers.

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers726
Peak viewers2,221
Hours streamed2 h
Viewer hours1,452
Days streamed9 / 30
06251,2501,8752,500Sep 23 · avg 497 · peak 497 · 6mSep 23Sep 26 · avg 971 · peak 2,221 · 30mSep 27 · avg 672 · peak 1,059 · 36mSep 28Oct 3Oct 4 · avg 696 · peak 818 · 12mOct 5 · avg 433 · peak 433 · 6mOct 8Oct 10 · avg 438 · peak 438 · 6mOct 12 · avg 936 · peak 936 · 6mOct 13Oct 16 · avg 411 · peak 411 · 6mOct 17 · avg 696 · peak 1,277 · 18mOct 18
daily average daily peak
Fortnite: 67%Just Chatting: 25%VALORANT: 8%
3categories
  • Fortnite67%1.3 h
  • Just Chatting25%0.5 h
  • VALORANT8%0.2 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

685 Mon 2×
— Tue 0×
497 Wed 1×
— Thu 0×
411 Fri 1×
822 Sat 3×
677 Sun 2×

Rankings and similar streamers

#12,007Twitch overallof 17,696 channels
#831German streamersof 1,169
#234Fortniteof 389
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like AmarLiveTV same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

No VODs — the channel keeps past broadcasts off.

Most watched clips

No clips yet.

Frequently asked about AmarLiveTV

How many followers does AmarLiveTV have on Twitch?

AmarLiveTV has 18,297 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is AmarLiveTV live right now?

Yes, AmarLiveTV is live in Fortnite with 2 viewers.

How many viewers does AmarLiveTV average?

Over the last 30 days AmarLiveTV averaged 726 viewers, peaking at 2,221. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

What does AmarLiveTV stream?

Fortnite (67%), Just Chatting (25%), VALORANT (8%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are AmarLiveTV's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @amartv, X @AmarCoDTV, YouTube @AmarOfficial, Twitch Kanal twitch.tv, Alle weiteren Socials bento.me.

How many subscribers does AmarLiveTV have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.