Skip to content
APPELKAAS
Twitch Partner English SinceJun 2019

APPELKAAS Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (CreatorSMP)

APPELKAAS IN DE SMP (9) FUNNIES POV - (VERLIEZERS EILAND) || !gta6 !realtalk !realtalkalbum

Followers80,790
Avg viewers · 30d609
Peak · 30d3,507
Streamed · 30d14.1 h
Rank · this week#11,574English #5,348

About APPELKAAS

APPELKAAS is a Twitch Partner with 80,790 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 9 days for 14 hours, averaging 609 viewers with a peak of 3,507. Most streamed category: CreatorSMP (88% of stream time). Usually live between 18:00 and 22:00 UTC; a stream lasts 3h 32m on average. This week they rank #11,574 among the Twitch channels we track and #5,348 among English streamers. Last stream: October 17, 2026 (CreatorSMP).

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers609
Peak viewers3,507
Hours streamed14.1 h
Viewer hours8,580
Days streamed9 / 30
01,0002,0003,0004,000Sep 23 · avg 449 · peak 449 · 6mSep 24Sep 29Oct 4 · avg 546 · peak 752 · 2h 6mOct 4Oct 5 · avg 527 · peak 654 · 1h 12mOct 7 · avg 625 · peak 1,401 · 3h 6mOct 8 · avg 632 · peak 1,417 · 3h 54mOct 9 · avg 731 · peak 3,507 · 2h 30mOct 9Oct 10 · avg 423 · peak 432 · 24mOct 14Oct 15 · avg 468 · peak 473 · 12mOct 16 · avg 462 · peak 511 · 42mOct 19
daily average daily peak
CreatorSMP: 88%Just Chatting: 11%Minecraft: 1%
3categories
  • CreatorSMP88%12.4 h
  • Just Chatting11%1.6 h
  • Minecraft1%0.1 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

527 Mon 1×
— Tue 0×
620 Wed 2×
625 Thu 2×
674 Fri 2×
423 Sat 1×
546 Sun 1×

When is APPELKAAS live?

UTC
Per week4.6streams
Avg length3h 31m
Longest5h 45m
Usual start18:00
Prime hours18:00–22:00
rareoften

Based on the last 39 streams (Aug 19 – Oct 17): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#11,574Twitch overallof 17,427 channels
#5,348English streamersof 7,742
#59CreatorSMPof 75
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like APPELKAAS same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about APPELKAAS

How many followers does APPELKAAS have on Twitch?

APPELKAAS has 80,790 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is APPELKAAS live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 17, 2026.

How many viewers does APPELKAAS average?

Over the last 30 days APPELKAAS averaged 609 viewers, peaking at 3,507. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does APPELKAAS usually stream?

Based on the last 39 streams: mostly between 18:00 and 22:00 UTC, about 4.6 streams a week, 3h 32m each on average.

What does APPELKAAS stream?

CreatorSMP (88%), Just Chatting (11%), Minecraft (1%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are APPELKAAS's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @appelkaas_, YouTube @APPELKAAS, TikTok @appelkaas, Discord discord.gg/8SsRM4n, Alles linktr.ee.

How many subscribers does APPELKAAS have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.