Skip to content
Arteezy
Twitch Partner English SinceJul 2011

Arteezy Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Just Chatting)

tradeify!!!@ #ad

Followers888,796
Avg viewers · 30d1,709
Peak · 30d4,675
Streamed · 30d24.6 h
Rank · this week#1,911English #859

About Arteezy

Arteezy is a Twitch Partner with 888,796 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 6 days for 25 hours, averaging 1,709 viewers with a peak of 4,675. Most streamed category: Dota 2 (74% of stream time). Usually live on Wednesday and Thursday between 11:00 and 20:00 UTC; a stream lasts 4h 48m on average. This week they rank #1,911 among the Twitch channels we track and #859 among English streamers. Last stream: October 14, 2026 (Just Chatting).

Twitch bioRETURNING TO STREAMING LIFESTYLE WITH A SIMPLE GOAL IN MIND - TO ENJOY THE GAME.

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers1,709
Peak viewers4,675
Hours streamed24.6 h
Viewer hours42,005
Days streamed6 / 29
01,2502,5003,7505,000Sep 22Sep 25 · avg 1,479 · peak 2,983 · 5h 18mSep 26 · avg 1,307 · peak 1,746 · 2h 30mSep 27 · avg 1,253 · peak 1,764 · 1h 24mSep 27Sep 30 · avg 1,213 · peak 2,167 · 6h 12mOct 2Oct 7 · avg 868 · peak 1,511 · 2h 36mOct 7Oct 12Oct 14 · avg 2,921 · peak 4,675 · 6h 42mOct 17
daily average daily peak
Dota 2: 74%Just Chatting: 14%Slots: 12%
3categories
  • Dota 274%18.3 h
  • Just Chatting14%3.5 h
  • Slots12%2.8 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

When is Arteezy live?

UTC
Per week1.9streams
Avg length4h 47m
Longest13h 10m
Usual start11:00
Prime hours11:00–20:00
rareoften

Based on the last 15 streams (Aug 20 – Oct 14): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • NEW SCHEDULE, ROAD TO RANK 1 EU MM + CASTING + HAVING FUNDota 2
  • NEW SCHEDULE, ROAD TO RANK 1 EU MM + CASTING + HAVING FUNDota 2
  • NEW SCHEDULE, ROAD TO RANK 1 EU MM + CASTING + HAVING FUNDota 2
  • NEW SCHEDULE, ROAD TO RANK 1 EU MM + CASTING + HAVING FUNDota 2
  • NEW SCHEDULE, ROAD TO RANK 1 EU MM + CASTING + HAVING FUNDota 2
  • NEW SCHEDULE, ROAD TO RANK 1 EU MM + CASTING + HAVING FUNDota 2
  • NEW SCHEDULE, ROAD TO RANK 1 EU MM + CASTING + HAVING FUNDota 2

Rankings and similar streamers

#1,911Twitch overallof 17,015 channels
#859English streamersof 7,558
#73Dota 2of 434
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Arteezy same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Arteezy

How many followers does Arteezy have on Twitch?

Arteezy has 888,796 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Arteezy live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 14, 2026.

How many viewers does Arteezy average?

Over the last 30 days Arteezy averaged 1,709 viewers, peaking at 4,675. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does Arteezy usually stream?

Based on the last 15 streams: mostly between 11:00 and 20:00 UTC, about 1.9 streams a week, 4h 48m each on average.

What does Arteezy stream?

Dota 2 (74%), Just Chatting (14%), Slots (12%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Arteezy's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: X @Arteezy, YouTube @Arteezy.

How many subscribers does Arteezy have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.