Skip to content
bashbunni
Twitch Partner English SinceDec 2019

bashbunni Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Just Chatting)

open source chats

Followers47,240
Avg viewers · 30d459
Peak · 30d748
Streamed · 30d20.7 h
Rank · this week#7,110English #3,300

About bashbunni

bashbunni is a Twitch Partner with 47,240 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 13 days for 21 hours, averaging 459 viewers with a peak of 748. Most streamed category: Just Chatting (45% of stream time). Usually live on Wednesday and Thursday between 19:00 and 23:00 UTC; a stream lasts 3h 15m on average. This week they rank #7,110 among the Twitch channels we track and #3,300 among English streamers. Last stream: October 15, 2026 (Just Chatting).

Twitch bioHeya! I stream software development in Go + Rust using EMACS (not neovim, you wouldn't understand). I'm a nerd who nukes code on stream. I use my twitch channel to learn new skills and banter with chat. cozy chaotic aesthetic. Business inquiries: hello@bashbunni.dev

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers459
Peak viewers748
Hours streamed20.7 h
Viewer hours9,485
Days streamed13 / 29
0200400600800Sep 22Sep 23 · avg 433 · peak 442 · 12mSep 24 · avg 465 · peak 597 · 2h 6mSep 25 · avg 524 · peak 576 · 36mSep 27Sep 30 · avg 411 · peak 411 · 6mOct 1 · avg 378 · peak 445 · 2h 48mOct 2 · avg 246 · peak 286 · 2h 30mOct 2Oct 3 · avg 396 · peak 411 · 42mOct 4 · avg 368 · peak 392 · 1h 30mOct 7 · avg 610 · peak 725 · 1h 24mOct 7Oct 8 · avg 576 · peak 748 · 2h 12mOct 9 · avg 468 · peak 565 · 3h 6mOct 12Oct 15 · avg 609 · peak 706 · 1h 48mOct 16 · avg 529 · peak 617 · 1h 54mOct 17
daily average daily peak
Just Chatting: 45%Software and Game Development: 39%Magic: The Gathering: 10%Overwatch: 6%
4categories
  • Just Chatting45%9.3 h
  • Software and Game Development39%8 h
  • Magic: The Gathering10%2.2 h
  • Overwatch6%1.3 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

— Mon 0×
— Tue 0×
583 Wed 3×
494 Thu 4×
418 Fri 4×
396 Sat 1×
368 Sun 1×

When is bashbunni live?

UTC
Per week2.7streams
Avg length3h 15m
Longest4h 39m
Usual start19:00
Prime hours19:00–23:00
rareoften

Based on the last 14 streams (Sep 9 – Oct 15): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • Cozy Coding ૮´•˕•`აSoftware and Game Development
  • Cozy Coding ૮´•˕•`აSoftware and Game Development
  • Cozy Coding ૮´•˕•`აSoftware and Game Development
  • Cozy Coding ૮´•˕•`აSoftware and Game Development
  • Cozy Coding ૮´•˕•`აSoftware and Game Development
  • Cozy Coding ૮´•˕•`აSoftware and Game Development
  • Cozy Coding ૮´•˕•`აSoftware and Game Development

Rankings and similar streamers

#7,110Twitch overallof 17,585 channels
#3,300English streamersof 7,800
#6Software and Game Developmentof 13
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like bashbunni same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about bashbunni

How many followers does bashbunni have on Twitch?

bashbunni has 47,240 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is bashbunni live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 15, 2026.

How many viewers does bashbunni average?

Over the last 30 days bashbunni averaged 459 viewers, peaking at 748. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does bashbunni usually stream?

Based on the last 14 streams: mostly between 19:00 and 23:00 UTC, about 2.7 streams a week, 3h 15m each on average.

What does bashbunni stream?

Just Chatting (45%), Software and Game Development (39%), Magic: The Gathering (10%), Overwatch (6%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are bashbunni's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: X @sudobunni, YouTube @bashbunni, Discord discord.gg/av7FZXZG75, Github github.com.

How many subscribers does bashbunni have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.