Skip to content
Carla
Twitch Partner English SinceJan 2018

Carla Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Just Chatting)

⋆˙⟡ dailies --> enrichment ⟡ !yt

Followers44,541
Avg viewers · 30d297
Peak · 30d1,128
Streamed · 30d49 h
Rank · this week#6,597English #3,061

About Carla

Carla is a Twitch Partner with 44,541 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 16 days for 49 hours, averaging 297 viewers with a peak of 1,128. Most streamed category: Just Chatting (35% of stream time). Usually live on Tuesday and Wednesday between 23:00 and 06:00 UTC; a stream lasts 5h 49m on average. This week they rank #6,597 among the Twitch channels we track and #3,061 among English streamers. Last stream: October 16, 2026 (Just Chatting).

Twitch bioThe most quirky, yet wholesome, Australian streamer // carla@mgmtexe.com ✨ Twitch Ambassador and Dead by Daylight Partner 💜 Professional Yapper

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers297
Peak viewers1,128
Hours streamed49 h
Viewer hours14,546
Days streamed16 / 29
03757501,1251,500Sep 21 · avg 347 · peak 545 · 3h 42mSep 22 · avg 234 · peak 280 · 2h 18mSep 22Sep 23 · avg 227 · peak 282 · 3h 36mSep 24 · avg 195 · peak 247 · 3h 36mSep 25 · avg 210 · peak 259 · 1h 18mSep 27Sep 28 · avg 283 · peak 531 · 3h 42mSep 29 · avg 284 · peak 417 · 6h 36mSep 30 · avg 257 · peak 314 · 4h 18mOct 1 · avg 266 · peak 328 · 3h 18mOct 2 · avg 276 · peak 315 · 2h 36mOct 2Oct 5 · avg 207 · peak 215 · 18mOct 6 · avg 798 · peak 1,128 · 3h 24mOct 7 · avg 226 · peak 245 · 30mOct 7Oct 12 · avg 265 · peak 501 · 3h 36mOct 12Oct 15 · avg 246 · peak 284 · 3h 18mOct 16 · avg 226 · peak 266 · 3h 6mOct 17
daily average daily peak
Just Chatting: 35%Dressmaker: 18%Project Zomboid: 10%ARC Raiders: 8%Special Events: 5%BOMBANANA!: 5%
6categories
  • Just Chatting35%17.1 h
  • Dressmaker18%8.9 h
  • Project Zomboid10%4.8 h
  • ARC Raiders8%3.8 h
  • Special Events5%2.7 h
  • BOMBANANA!5%2.6 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

296 Mon 4×
418 Tue 3×
242 Wed 3×
234 Thu 3×
242 Fri 3×
— Sat 0×
— Sun 0×

When is Carla live?

UTC
Per week5streams
Avg length5h 49m
Longest8h 43m
Usual start23:00
Prime hours23:00–06:00
rareoften

Based on the last 42 streams (Aug 17 – Oct 16): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#6,597Twitch overallof 17,448 channels
#3,061English streamersof 7,753
#1,122Just Chattingof 2,422
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Carla same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Carla

How many followers does Carla have on Twitch?

Carla has 44,541 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Carla live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 16, 2026.

How many viewers does Carla average?

Over the last 30 days Carla averaged 297 viewers, peaking at 1,128. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does Carla usually stream?

Based on the last 42 streams: mostly between 23:00 and 06:00 UTC, about 5 streams a week, 5h 49m each on average.

What does Carla stream?

Just Chatting (35%), Dressmaker (18%), Project Zomboid (10%), ARC Raiders (8%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Carla's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @carlatwitch, X @CarlaStreams, YouTube Youtube, Subscribe here! twitch.tv.

How many subscribers does Carla have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.