Skip to content
charborg
Twitch Partner English SinceJan 2016

charborg Twitch Stats

Offline ยท last stream (Just Chatting)

Hanging for a bit

Followers243,027
Avg viewers ยท 30d1,318
Peak ยท 30d1,935
Streamed ยท 30d39.4 h
Rank ยท this week#2,455English #1,123

About charborg

charborg is a Twitch Partner with 243,027 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 13 days for 39 hours, averaging 1,318 viewers with a peak of 1,935. Most streamed category: World of Warcraft (23% of stream time). Usually live every day except Thursday and Sunday between 20:00 and 02:00 UTC; a stream lasts 3h 34m on average. This week they rank #2,455 among the Twitch channels we track and #1,123 among English streamers. Last stream: October 15, 2026 (Just Chatting).

Twitch bio๐Ÿ˜€

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers1,318
Peak viewers1,935
Hours streamed39.4 h
Viewer hours51,953
Days streamed13 / 30
05001,0001,5002,000Sep 23Sep 27 ยท avg 1,507 ยท peak 1,761 ยท 2h 48mSep 28 ยท avg 1,723 ยท peak 1,804 ยท 2h 30mSep 28Sep 29 ยท avg 707 ยท peak 854 ยท 7h 30mSep 30 ยท avg 759 ยท peak 880 ยท 1h 30mOct 3 ยท avg 1,235 ยท peak 1,542 ยท 3h 24mOct 3Oct 4 ยท avg 1,361 ยท peak 1,490 ยท 1h 42mOct 8Oct 9 ยท avg 845 ยท peak 1,057 ยท 42mOct 10 ยท avg 1,410 ยท peak 1,637 ยท 4hOct 11 ยท avg 1,765 ยท peak 1,935 ยท 5h 30mOct 12 ยท avg 1,469 ยท peak 1,658 ยท 2h 36mOct 13 ยท avg 1,149 ยท peak 1,364 ยท 1h 54mOct 13Oct 14 ยท avg 1,530 ยท peak 1,638 ยท 1h 54mOct 15 ยท avg 1,637 ยท peak 1,885 ยท 3h 30mOct 18
daily average daily peak
World of Warcraft: 23%Obenseuer: 18%VEIN: 13%Garry's Mod: 12%Pilgrim: 9%The Sims 2: 8%
6categories
  • World of Warcraft23%9 h
  • Obenseuer18%7.2 h
  • VEIN13%5.3 h
  • Garry's Mod12%4.8 h
  • Pilgrim9%3.6 h
  • The Sims 28%3.3 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

1,594 Mon 2ร—
797 Tue 2ร—
1,191 Wed 2ร—
1,637 Thu 1ร—
845 Fri 1ร—
1,329 Sat 2ร—
1,626 Sun 3ร—

When is charborg live?

UTC
Per week1.9streams
Avg length3h 34m
Longest6h 56m
Usual start18:00
Prime hours20:00โ€“02:00
rareoften

Based on the last 14 streams (Aug 22 โ€“ Oct 14): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#2,455Twitch overallof 17,416 channels
#1,123English streamersof 7,721
#1Obenseuerof 2
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like charborg same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

DateTitleLengthViews
Oct 14Chat voices a Sims character3h 34m19,516
Oct 13Obenseuer3h 59m15,437
Oct 12First Person Mod with Cry of Fear monsters2h 43m20,637
Oct 10Eating Black Mold6h 56m34,360
Oct 9hello3h 21m17,446
Oct 3Scary Gmod Maps2h 15m15,870
Oct 2what shall we do today2h 59m15,808
Sep 29It's a beautiful day, feeling good. (!Homegrown perma-death challenge)3h 47m11,783
Sep 29!Homegrown perma-death challenge2h 8m6,607
Sep 28!Homegrown perma-death challenge3h 27m10,412
Sep 27I LOVE ZOMBIE GAMES I LOVE ZOMBIE GAMES5h 18m22,485
Sep 9hanging out in Gmod2h 42m23,376

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about charborg

How many followers does charborg have on Twitch?

charborg has 243,027 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is charborg live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 15, 2026.

How many viewers does charborg average?

Over the last 30 days charborg averaged 1,318 viewers, peaking at 1,935. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does charborg usually stream?

Based on the last 14 streams: mostly between 20:00 and 02:00 UTC, about 1.9 streams a week, 3h 34m each on average.

What does charborg stream?

World of Warcraft (23%), Obenseuer (18%), VEIN (13%), Garry's Mod (12%) โ€” share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are charborg's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: YouTube chrbrg, YouTube charborg, YouTube @charborgstreamarchive, Discord discord.gg/Baz8R2pFKe.

How many subscribers does charborg have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.