Skip to content
DEMOLITION_D LIVE
Twitch Partner English SinceMar 2009

DEMOLITION_D Twitch Stats

Live now · 466 viewers · Darkwood · for 2h 14m

Halloweeb 2026 Day 16: mid-month medley

Watch on Twitch
Followers102,624
Avg viewers · 30d457
Peak · 30d633
Streamed · 30d82.3 h
Rank · this week#2,857English #1,304

About DEMOLITION_D

DEMOLITION_D is a Twitch Partner with 102,624 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 22 days for 82 hours, averaging 457 viewers with a peak of 633. Most streamed category: SILENT HILL: townfall (21% of stream time). Usually live on Tuesday between 19:00 and 01:00 UTC; a stream lasts 4h 28m on average. This week they rank #2,857 among the Twitch channels we track and #1,304 among English streamers.

Twitch bioooga booga where all da shimapans at. business inquiries :) : authordaltongarrett@yahoo.com

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers457
Peak viewers633
Hours streamed82.3 h
Viewer hours37,659
Days streamed22 / 29
0200400600800Sep 20 · avg 394 · peak 409 · 1h 36mSep 22 · avg 417 · peak 421 · 18mSep 22Sep 23 · avg 476 · peak 510 · 5h 48mSep 25 · avg 405 · peak 430 · 1h 30mSep 26 · avg 412 · peak 432 · 1h 6mSep 27 · avg 394 · peak 417 · 2h 48mSep 27Oct 1 · avg 436 · peak 586 · 3h 54mOct 2 · avg 559 · peak 625 · 4h 12mOct 2Oct 3 · avg 414 · peak 521 · 12h 18mOct 5 · avg 424 · peak 577 · 12h 54mOct 6 · avg 422 · peak 422 · 6mOct 7 · avg 483 · peak 517 · 2h 54mOct 7Oct 8 · avg 513 · peak 546 · 3h 18mOct 9 · avg 463 · peak 516 · 2h 42mOct 10 · avg 495 · peak 549 · 3h 30mOct 11 · avg 449 · peak 603 · 10h 54mOct 12 · avg 484 · peak 511 · 24mOct 12Oct 13 · avg 557 · peak 585 · 2h 48mOct 14 · avg 476 · peak 504 · 3h 42mOct 15 · avg 570 · peak 633 · 2h 18mOct 16 · avg 467 · peak 502 · 2h 12mOct 17 · avg 456 · peak 477 · 1h 18mOct 17
daily average daily peak
SILENT HILL: townfall: 21%Darkwood: 15%Monster Hunter Freedom Unite: 11%FINAL FANTASY X: 7%Metal Gear Online: 6%Onimusha: Way of the Sword: 6%
6categories
  • SILENT HILL: townfall21%16.9 h
  • Darkwood15%12.2 h
  • Monster Hunter Freedom Unite11%9.2 h
  • FINAL FANTASY X7%6.1 h
  • Metal Gear Online6%5.1 h
  • Onimusha: Way of the Sword6%4.8 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

426 Mon 2×
542 Tue 3×
478 Wed 3×
495 Thu 3×
493 Fri 4×
432 Sat 4×
433 Sun 3×

When is DEMOLITION_D live?

UTC
Per week4.1streams
Avg length4h 28m
Longest13h 33m
Usual start20:00
Prime hours19:00–01:00
rareoften

Based on the last 35 streams (Aug 17 – Oct 16): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#2,857Twitch overallof 16,964 channels
#1,304English streamersof 7,535
#1Darkwoodof 1
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like DEMOLITION_D same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about DEMOLITION_D

How many followers does DEMOLITION_D have on Twitch?

DEMOLITION_D has 102,624 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is DEMOLITION_D live right now?

Yes, DEMOLITION_D is live in Darkwood with 466 viewers.

How many viewers does DEMOLITION_D average?

Over the last 30 days DEMOLITION_D averaged 457 viewers, peaking at 633. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does DEMOLITION_D usually stream?

Based on the last 35 streams: mostly between 19:00 and 01:00 UTC, about 4.1 streams a week, 4h 28m each on average.

What does DEMOLITION_D stream?

SILENT HILL: townfall (21%), Darkwood (15%), Monster Hunter Freedom Unite (11%), FINAL FANTASY X (7%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are DEMOLITION_D's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: X @Demolition_d, YouTube DouchebagChocolat.

How many subscribers does DEMOLITION_D have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.