Skip to content
DGR_Dave
Twitch Partner English SinceApr 2016

DGR_Dave Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Oregon Trail II)

OREGON TRAIL CROWD CONTROL

Followers170,560
Avg viewers · 30d786
Peak · 30d8,221
Streamed · 30d23.2 h
Rank · this week#7,588English #3,523

About DGR_Dave

DGR_Dave is a Twitch Partner with 170,560 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 10 days for 23 hours, averaging 786 viewers with a peak of 8,221. Most streamed category: Super Mario Maker 2 (28% of stream time). Usually live on Wednesday, Friday and Saturday between 12:00 and 19:00 UTC; a stream lasts 6h 8m on average. This week they rank #7,588 among the Twitch channels we track and #3,523 among English streamers. Last stream: October 17, 2026 (Oregon Trail II).

Twitch bioMy name is not Brian.

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers786
Peak viewers8,221
Hours streamed23.2 h
Viewer hours18,210
Days streamed10 / 30
02,5005,0007,50010KSep 21 · avg 337 · peak 374 · 1h 18mSep 24Sep 28 · avg 1,363 · peak 8,221 · 9h 24mSep 29Sep 30 · avg 362 · peak 398 · 18mOct 3 · avg 390 · peak 437 · 1h 30mOct 4Oct 5 · avg 368 · peak 438 · 2h 24mOct 9 · avg 430 · peak 467 · 2h 30mOct 9Oct 12 · avg 446 · peak 565 · 1h 18mOct 14Oct 15 · avg 367 · peak 367 · 6mOct 16 · avg 336 · peak 378 · 1h 36mOct 17 · avg 412 · peak 451 · 2h 42mOct 19
daily average daily peak
Super Mario Maker 2: 28%Super Mario 64: 22%Games + Demos: 16%Talk Shows & Podcasts: 10%Super Mario Odyssey: 6%Papers, Please: 4%
6categories
  • Super Mario Maker 228%6.4 h
  • Super Mario 6422%5.2 h
  • Games + Demos16%3.8 h
  • Talk Shows & Podcasts10%2.4 h
  • Super Mario Odyssey6%1.3 h
  • Papers, Please4%1 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

1,018 Mon 4×
— Tue 0×
362 Wed 1×
367 Thu 1×
394 Fri 2×
404 Sat 2×
— Sun 0×

When is DGR_Dave live?

UTC
Per week4.2streams
Avg length6h 7m
Longest17h 7m
Usual start12:00
Prime hours12:00–19:00
rareoften

Based on the last 35 streams (Aug 19 – Oct 17): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • MARIO MONDAYSSuper Mario Maker 2
  • Variety ContentPokémon FireRed/LeafGreen
  • Super Mario Maker 2 VarietySuper Mario Maker 2
  • Super Mario Maker 2 Trolled LiveSuper Mario Maker 2
  • MARIO MONDAYSSuper Mario Maker 2
  • Variety ContentPokémon FireRed/LeafGreen
  • Super Mario Maker 2 VarietySuper Mario Maker 2

Rankings and similar streamers

#7,588Twitch overallof 17,038 channels
#3,523English streamersof 7,538
#2Super Mario Maker 2of 6
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like DGR_Dave same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about DGR_Dave

How many followers does DGR_Dave have on Twitch?

DGR_Dave has 170,560 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is DGR_Dave live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 17, 2026.

How many viewers does DGR_Dave average?

Over the last 30 days DGR_Dave averaged 786 viewers, peaking at 8,221. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does DGR_Dave usually stream?

Based on the last 35 streams: mostly between 12:00 and 19:00 UTC, about 4.2 streams a week, 6h 8m each on average.

What does DGR_Dave stream?

Super Mario Maker 2 (28%), Super Mario 64 (22%), Games + Demos (16%), Talk Shows & Podcasts (10%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are DGR_Dave's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @dgr_dave_official, YouTube YouTubes.

How many subscribers does DGR_Dave have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.