Skip to content
Fakemonster
Twitch Partner French SinceMay 2015

Fakemonster Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Just Chatting)

Bonne nuit ! | !react !patreon

Followers238,264
Avg viewers · 30d543
Peak · 30d3,208
Streamed · 30d66.9 h
Rank · this week#13,000French #780

About Fakemonster

Fakemonster is a Twitch Partner with 238,264 followers who streams in French. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 15 days for 67 hours, averaging 543 viewers with a peak of 3,208. Most streamed category: Just Chatting (55% of stream time). Usually live every day except Saturday between 18:00 and 07:00 UTC; a stream lasts 7h 5m on average. This week they rank #13,000 among the Twitch channels we track and #780 among French streamers. Last stream: October 16, 2026 (Just Chatting).

Twitch biosandwich à l'oeuf | contact@jlfake.com

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers543
Peak viewers3,208
Hours streamed66.9 h
Viewer hours36,365
Days streamed15 / 30
01,0002,0003,0004,000Sep 21 · avg 396 · peak 558 · 3h 48mSep 22 · avg 447 · peak 555 · 4h 42mSep 23 · avg 510 · peak 748 · 7hSep 23Sep 24 · avg 377 · peak 744 · 5h 24mSep 25 · avg 947 · peak 1,799 · 4h 24mSep 26 · avg 1,615 · peak 1,799 · 36mSep 27 · avg 378 · peak 810 · 7h 6mSep 28 · avg 267 · peak 326 · 4h 6mSep 28Sep 29 · avg 921 · peak 1,757 · 4h 30mSep 30 · avg 351 · peak 475 · 3h 36mOct 2 · avg 246 · peak 310 · 8h 18mOct 3Oct 8Oct 9 · avg 1,065 · peak 3,208 · 7h 36mOct 10 · avg 400 · peak 526 · 3h 54mOct 11 · avg 720 · peak 1,090 · 1h 18mOct 12 · avg 345 · peak 395 · 36mOct 13Oct 18
daily average daily peak
Just Chatting: 55%League of Legends: 33%World of Warcraft: 3%Dune: Awakening: 2%Minecraft Dungeons II: 2%nanos world: 2%
6categories
  • Just Chatting55%37 h
  • League of Legends33%22.3 h
  • World of Warcraft3%2 h
  • Dune: Awakening2%1.7 h
  • Minecraft Dungeons II2%1.7 h
  • nanos world2%1.3 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

330 Mon 3×
680 Tue 2×
456 Wed 2×
377 Thu 1×
704 Fri 3×
558 Sat 2×
432 Sun 2×

When is Fakemonster live?

UTC
Per week5.2streams
Avg length7h 4m
Longest16h 30m
Usual start19:00
Prime hours18:00–07:00
rareoften

Based on the last 43 streams (Aug 19 – Oct 16): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#13,000Twitch overallof 17,423 channels
#780French streamersof 940
#2,007Just Chattingof 2,430
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Fakemonster same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Fakemonster

How many followers does Fakemonster have on Twitch?

Fakemonster has 238,264 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Fakemonster live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 16, 2026.

How many viewers does Fakemonster average?

Over the last 30 days Fakemonster averaged 543 viewers, peaking at 3,208. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does Fakemonster usually stream?

Based on the last 43 streams: mostly between 18:00 and 07:00 UTC, about 5.2 streams a week, 7h 5m each on average.

What does Fakemonster stream?

Just Chatting (55%), League of Legends (33%), World of Warcraft (3%), Dune: Awakening (2%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Fakemonster's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @fakemonstre, X @Fakemonster, Discord discord.gg/fakeland-825803548826271825, RÉSEAUX linktr.ee, Patreon patreon.com.

How many subscribers does Fakemonster have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.