Skip to content
falsesymmetry
Twitch Partner English SinceJul 2011

falsesymmetry Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Minecraft)

HERMITCRAFT SMP || Halloween on Hermitcraft!

Followers282,711
Avg viewers · 30d1,281
Peak · 30d4,710
Streamed · 30d14.5 h

About falsesymmetry

falsesymmetry is a Twitch Partner with 282,711 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 8 days for 15 hours, averaging 1,281 viewers with a peak of 4,710. Most streamed category: Minecraft (71% of stream time). Usually live on Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday between 15:00 and 20:00 UTC; a stream lasts 4h 9m on average. Last stream: October 17, 2026 (Minecraft).

Twitch bioWelcome to the False Family. Partner since 2014 playing Minecraft and a variety of other games. Be sure to follow @falsesymmetry on YouTube, Twitter and Instagram for more!

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers1,281
Peak viewers4,710
Hours streamed14.5 h
Viewer hours18,572
Days streamed8 / 30
01,2502,5003,7505,000Sep 23 · avg 400 · peak 400 · 6mSep 24 · avg 502 · peak 564 · 2hSep 24Sep 26 · avg 435 · peak 435 · 6mSep 29 · avg 2,680 · peak 4,710 · 5hSep 29Oct 1 · avg 451 · peak 534 · 2h 54mOct 4 · avg 666 · peak 814 · 2h 24mOct 4Oct 8 · avg 509 · peak 577 · 18mOct 9Oct 10 · avg 603 · peak 855 · 1h 42mOct 14Oct 19
daily average daily peak
Minecraft: 71%Minecraft Dungeons II: 28%Among Us: 1%
3categories
  • Minecraft71%10.3 h
  • Minecraft Dungeons II28%4.1 h
  • Among Us1%0.1 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

— Mon 0×
2,680 Tue 1×
400 Wed 1×
474 Thu 3×
— Fri 0×
610 Sat 3×
666 Sun 1×

When is falsesymmetry live?

UTC
Per week3streams
Avg length4h 9m
Longest11h 3m
Usual start15:00
Prime hours15:00–20:00
rareoften

Based on the last 25 streams (Aug 20 – Oct 17): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • HERMITCRAFT / VARIETYMinecraft
  • HERMITCRAFTMinecraft
  • HERMITCRAFTMinecraft
  • HERMITCRAFTMinecraft
  • HERMITCRAFT / VARIETYMinecraft
  • HERMITCRAFTMinecraft
  • HERMITCRAFTMinecraft

Rankings and similar streamers

Streamers like falsesymmetry same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about falsesymmetry

How many followers does falsesymmetry have on Twitch?

falsesymmetry has 282,711 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is falsesymmetry live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 17, 2026.

How many viewers does falsesymmetry average?

Over the last 30 days falsesymmetry averaged 1,281 viewers, peaking at 4,710. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does falsesymmetry usually stream?

Based on the last 25 streams: mostly between 15:00 and 20:00 UTC, about 3 streams a week, 4h 9m each on average.

What does falsesymmetry stream?

Minecraft (71%), Minecraft Dungeons II (28%), Among Us (1%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are falsesymmetry's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @falsesymmetry, X @falsesymmetry, YouTube falsesymmetry, Patreon patreon.com.

How many subscribers does falsesymmetry have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.