Skip to content
GoBGG
Twitch Partner French SinceFeb 2013

GoBGG Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (League of Legends)

DEMENAGEMENT PROCHAIN LIVE MARDI !corsair

Followers299,534
Avg viewers · 30d911
Peak · 30d1,622
Streamed · 30d131.1 h
Rank · this week#1,580French #114

About GoBGG

GoBGG is a Twitch Partner with 299,534 followers who streams in French. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 19 days for 131 hours, averaging 911 viewers with a peak of 1,622. Most streamed category: League of Legends (76% of stream time). Usually live every day except Saturday and Sunday between 06:00 and 15:00 UTC; a stream lasts 7h 53m on average. This week they rank #1,580 among the Twitch channels we track and #114 among French streamers. Last stream: October 15, 2026 (League of Legends).

Twitch bioJe me lève chaque matin pour jouer devant une communauté en or : la vie de rêve / Contact pro : gobgg@thenode.gg

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers911
Peak viewers1,622
Hours streamed131.1 h
Viewer hours119,445
Days streamed19 / 28
05001,0001,5002,000Sep 21 · avg 1,154 · peak 1,622 · 7h 12mSep 21Sep 22 · avg 919 · peak 1,367 · 8h 36mSep 23 · avg 815 · peak 1,183 · 6hSep 24 · avg 946 · peak 1,150 · 5h 30mSep 25 · avg 874 · peak 1,318 · 7h 48mSep 26 · avg 941 · peak 1,297 · 6h 12mSep 26Sep 28 · avg 967 · peak 1,290 · 7h 18mSep 29 · avg 868 · peak 1,148 · 7h 24mSep 30 · avg 826 · peak 1,087 · 5h 48mOct 1Oct 2 · avg 1,038 · peak 1,568 · 7hOct 3 · avg 721 · peak 869 · 3h 24mOct 5 · avg 876 · peak 1,198 · 7h 30mOct 6 · avg 824 · peak 932 · 6h 48mOct 6Oct 7 · avg 928 · peak 1,103 · 7h 18mOct 8 · avg 985 · peak 1,239 · 8h 42mOct 11Oct 12 · avg 952 · peak 1,434 · 7h 42mOct 13 · avg 820 · peak 1,035 · 7h 6mOct 14 · avg 771 · peak 1,050 · 7h 36mOct 15 · avg 967 · peak 1,238 · 6h 24mOct 16
daily average daily peak
League of Legends: 76%SPAM: 11%Project Zomboid: 5%Total War: WARHAMMER III: 2%Deadlock: 2%Arkheron: 2%
6categories
  • League of Legends76%99.5 h
  • SPAM11%14 h
  • Project Zomboid5%6.6 h
  • Total War: WARHAMMER III2%3.1 h
  • Deadlock2%2.8 h
  • Arkheron2%2.3 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

985 Mon 4×
861 Tue 4×
836 Wed 4×
969 Thu 3×
952 Fri 2×
862 Sat 2×
— Sun 0×

When is GoBGG live?

UTC
Per week5.1streams
Avg length7h 53m
Longest10h 17m
Usual start06:00
Prime hours06:00–15:00
rareoften

Based on the last 43 streams (Aug 17 – Oct 15): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#1,580Twitch overallof 17,470 channels
#114French streamersof 972
#101League of Legendsof 479
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like GoBGG same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about GoBGG

How many followers does GoBGG have on Twitch?

GoBGG has 299,534 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is GoBGG live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 15, 2026.

How many viewers does GoBGG average?

Over the last 30 days GoBGG averaged 911 viewers, peaking at 1,622. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does GoBGG usually stream?

Based on the last 43 streams: mostly between 06:00 and 15:00 UTC, about 5.1 streams a week, 7h 53m each on average.

What does GoBGG stream?

League of Legends (76%), SPAM (11%), Project Zomboid (5%), Total War: WARHAMMER III (2%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are GoBGG's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @gob_gg, YouTube @GoBGG_YT, TikTok @gobstream.

How many subscribers does GoBGG have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.