Skip to content
Habibi
Twitch Partner English SinceJul 2012

Habibi Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (ARC Raiders)

No More PVE In My PVP Lobby? Sadge | Air Habibi !merch !focus !citrus | 18+

Followers42,983
Avg viewers · 30d413
Peak · 30d1,216
Streamed · 30d91.7 h
Rank · this week#5,977English #2,753

About Habibi

Habibi is a Twitch Partner with 42,983 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 20 days for 92 hours, averaging 413 viewers with a peak of 1,216. Most streamed category: Rust (65% of stream time). Usually live every day except Monday between 19:00 and 06:00 UTC; a stream lasts 8h 59m on average. This week they rank #5,977 among the Twitch channels we track and #2,753 among English streamers. Last stream: October 14, 2026 (ARC Raiders).

Twitch bioWelcome To The SandLot, A Space Where No One Is Safe, But Everyone Is Respected. Formerly QuicksandGM, now Habibi. I'm just a Lebanese Canadian trying to become Daddy Bezos' favorite step-son. Business Email: habibiquicksand@gmail.com

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers413
Peak viewers1,216
Hours streamed91.7 h
Viewer hours37,893
Days streamed20 / 28
03757501,1251,500Sep 20 · avg 297 · peak 1,163 · 4h 42mSep 21 · avg 852 · peak 1,216 · 4h 54mSep 21Sep 22 · avg 620 · peak 840 · 1h 54mSep 25 · avg 319 · peak 497 · 8h 42mSep 26 · avg 362 · peak 660 · 8h 54mSep 26Sep 27 · avg 322 · peak 573 · 9h 24mSep 28 · avg 650 · peak 761 · 6h 18mSep 29 · avg 749 · peak 941 · 2h 54mSep 30 · avg 298 · peak 466 · 10h 42mOct 1 · avg 427 · peak 812 · 9h 54mOct 1Oct 2 · avg 215 · peak 227 · 42mOct 3 · avg 318 · peak 599 · 5h 48mOct 4 · avg 386 · peak 499 · 1h 36mOct 5 · avg 347 · peak 369 · 48mOct 6Oct 8 · avg 324 · peak 899 · 6h 30mOct 9 · avg 260 · peak 285 · 36mOct 10 · avg 339 · peak 341 · 12mOct 11 · avg 449 · peak 1,000 · 5h 18mOct 11Oct 13 · avg 435 · peak 601 · 1h 30mOct 14 · avg 345 · peak 399 · 18mOct 16
daily average daily peak
Rust: 65%WARDOGS: 14%Dawson Oaks Trailer Park: 9%ARC Raiders: 9%Just Chatting: 3%
6categories
  • Rust65%59.8 h
  • WARDOGS14%13.1 h
  • Dawson Oaks Trailer Park9%8.1 h
  • ARC Raiders9%7.9 h
  • Just Chatting3%2.8 h
  • Active Matter0%0.1 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

711 Mon 3×
635 Tue 3×
300 Wed 2×
386 Thu 2×
309 Fri 3×
345 Sat 3×
354 Sun 4×

When is Habibi live?

UTC
Per week5.6streams
Avg length8h 59m
Longest15h 49m
Usual start18:00
Prime hours19:00–06:00
rareoften

Based on the last 46 streams (Aug 17 – Oct 13): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • Variety StreamingJust Chatting
  • Variety StreamingJust Chatting
  • augh augh augh augh augh augh my whakan weak back 2026Just Chatting
  • Variety StreamingJust Chatting
  • Variety StreamingJust Chatting
  • Variety StreamingJust Chatting
  • Variety StreamingJust Chatting

Rankings and similar streamers

#5,977Twitch overallof 17,637 channels
#2,753English streamersof 7,825
#71ARC Raidersof 123
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Habibi same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Habibi

How many followers does Habibi have on Twitch?

Habibi has 42,983 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Habibi live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 14, 2026.

How many viewers does Habibi average?

Over the last 30 days Habibi averaged 413 viewers, peaking at 1,216. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does Habibi usually stream?

Based on the last 46 streams: mostly between 19:00 and 06:00 UTC, about 5.6 streams a week, 8h 59m each on average.

What does Habibi stream?

Rust (65%), WARDOGS (14%), Dawson Oaks Trailer Park (9%), ARC Raiders (9%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Habibi's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @habibiquick, YouTube @habibiquicksand, TikTok @habibiquick, Merch quicksandgm-shop.fourthwall.com, Kofi ko-fi.com.

How many subscribers does Habibi have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.