Skip to content
Hajime
Twitch Partner English SinceJan 2021

Hajime Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revival)

PLAYING THE NEW HELLRAISER WE BALLIN ☆

Followers156,715
Avg viewers · 30d609
Peak · 30d1,194
Streamed · 30d18.4 h
Rank · this week#4,930English #2,290

About Hajime

Hajime is a Twitch Partner with 156,715 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 3 days for 18 hours, averaging 609 viewers with a peak of 1,194. Most streamed category: Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revival (34% of stream time). Usually live on Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday between 02:00 and 11:00 UTC; a stream lasts 6h 27m on average. This week they rank #4,930 among the Twitch channels we track and #2,290 among English streamers. Last stream: October 13, 2026 (Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revival).

Twitch bioI shout very loudly and I love horror

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers609
Peak viewers1,194
Hours streamed18.4 h
Viewer hours11,224
Days streamed3 / 30
03757501,1251,500Sep 23Sep 28Oct 3Oct 7 · avg 463 · peak 1,143 · 5h 48mOct 8 · avg 655 · peak 788 · 5h 48mOct 8Oct 13 · avg 696 · peak 1,194 · 6h 48mOct 13Oct 18
daily average daily peak
Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revival: 34%I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream: 29%Bendy and the Ink Machine: 27%Just Chatting: 10%
4categories
  • Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revival34%6.3 h
  • I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream29%5.3 h
  • Bendy and the Ink Machine27%4.9 h
  • Just Chatting10%1.8 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

When is Hajime live?

UTC
Per week1.1streams
Avg length6h 27m
Longest9h 42m
Usual start02:00
Prime hours02:00–11:00
rareoften

Based on the last 9 streams (Aug 19 – Oct 13): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#4,930Twitch overallof 17,325 channels
#2,290English streamersof 7,697
#31Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revivalof 74
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Hajime same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Hajime

How many followers does Hajime have on Twitch?

Hajime has 156,715 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Hajime live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 13, 2026.

How many viewers does Hajime average?

Over the last 30 days Hajime averaged 609 viewers, peaking at 1,194. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does Hajime usually stream?

Based on the last 9 streams: mostly between 02:00 and 11:00 UTC, about 1.1 streams a week, 6h 27m each on average.

What does Hajime stream?

Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revival (34%), I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream (29%), Bendy and the Ink Machine (27%), Just Chatting (10%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Hajime's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: X @HimeHajime_VSJ, YouTube @himehajime1570.

How many subscribers does Hajime have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.