Skip to content
henyathegenius LIVE
Twitch Partner English SinceApr 2023

henyathegenius Twitch Stats

Live now · 3,991 viewers · The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past · for 3h 53m

📛GAMING📛DAYO📛 NEW LOAN SHARK MODEL📛DAYO📛 /!gamersupps !tts !youtube !tiktok !discord !game !fanbox

Watch on Twitch
Followers444,754
Avg viewers · 30d3,268
Peak · 30d5,729
Streamed · 30d143.8 h
Rank · this week#263English #125

About henyathegenius

henyathegenius is a Twitch Partner with 444,754 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 25 days for 144 hours, averaging 3,268 viewers with a peak of 5,729. Most streamed category: Minecraft (31% of stream time). Usually live every day except Wednesday between 22:00 and 05:00 UTC; a stream lasts 5h 24m on average. This week they rank #263 among the Twitch channels we track and #125 among English streamers.

Twitch bioindie genius dayo (・o・) ✉business : henyathebusiness@gmail.com

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers3,268
Peak viewers5,729
Hours streamed143.8 h
Viewer hours469,744
Days streamed25 / 30
01,5003,0004,5006,000Sep 20 · avg 3,699 · peak 5,729 · 6h 36mSep 21 · avg 3,430 · peak 3,894 · 6h 6mSep 22 · avg 3,200 · peak 4,035 · 6h 54mSep 23 · avg 2,893 · peak 3,323 · 2h 48mSep 23Sep 25 · avg 2,998 · peak 3,586 · 7hSep 26 · avg 3,411 · peak 4,482 · 6h 54mSep 27 · avg 2,035 · peak 3,033 · 36mSep 28 · avg 3,297 · peak 3,781 · 5h 12mSep 28Sep 29 · avg 2,936 · peak 3,408 · 6h 54mSep 30 · avg 2,404 · peak 2,772 · 5hOct 2 · avg 3,003 · peak 3,630 · 6hOct 3 · avg 2,542 · peak 2,979 · 6hOct 3Oct 4 · avg 2,312 · peak 2,816 · 1h 54mOct 5 · avg 3,299 · peak 3,973 · 5h 54mOct 6 · avg 3,037 · peak 3,529 · 5hOct 7 · avg 2,848 · peak 3,384 · 3h 12mOct 8Oct 9 · avg 4,181 · peak 4,929 · 9h 12mOct 10 · avg 3,545 · peak 4,419 · 6h 54mOct 11 · avg 3,910 · peak 4,980 · 8h 54mOct 12 · avg 3,824 · peak 4,835 · 8h 54mOct 13 · avg 3,348 · peak 4,286 · 6h 54mOct 13Oct 14 · avg 2,783 · peak 3,332 · 1h 54mOct 16 · avg 3,036 · peak 3,827 · 7h 48mOct 17 · avg 3,044 · peak 3,813 · 7h 36mOct 18 · avg 2,922 · peak 3,991 · 3h 36mOct 18
daily average daily peak
Minecraft: 31%Just Chatting: 24%Bully: Scholarship Edition: 10%Control: 6%Alan Wake: 6%Grand Theft Auto: Vice City - The Definitive Edition: 6%
6categories
  • Minecraft31%44.6 h
  • Just Chatting24%34.8 h
  • Bully: Scholarship Edition10%13.9 h
  • Control6%9.3 h
  • Alan Wake6%8.3 h
  • Grand Theft Auto: Vice City - The Definitive Edition6%7.9 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

3,508 Mon 4×
3,137 Tue 4×
2,676 Wed 4×
— Thu 0×
3,371 Fri 4×
3,153 Sat 4×
3,489 Sun 5×

When is henyathegenius live?

UTC
Per week5.9streams
Avg length5h 24m
Longest9h 10m
Usual start22:00
Prime hours22:00–05:00
rareoften

Based on the last 48 streams (Aug 21 – Oct 17): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#263Twitch overallof 17,116 channels
#125English streamersof 7,588
#33Minecraftof 385
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like henyathegenius same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

DateTitleLengthViews
Oct 17📛GAMING📛DAYO📛 NEW LOAN SHARK MODEL📛DAYO📛 /!gamersupps !tts !youtube !tiktok !discord !game !fanbox3h 53m48
Oct 16📛GAMING📛DAYO📛 NEW LOAN SHARK MODEL📛DAYO📛 /!gamersupps !tts !youtube !tiktok !discord !game !fanbox8h 1m60,896
Oct 15📛GAMING📛DAYO📛 NEW LOAN SHARK MODEL📛DAYO📛 /!gamersupps !tts !youtube !tiktok !discord !game !fanbox8h 1m62,202
Oct 13📛GAMING📛DAYO📛 NEW LOAN SHARK MODEL📛DAYO📛 /!gamersupps !tts !youtube !tiktok !discord !game !fanbox2h 3m22,768
Oct 12📛GAMING📛DAYO📛 NEW LOAN SHARK MODEL📛DAYO📛 /!gamersupps !tts !youtube !tiktok !discord !game !fanbox7h 1m50,561
Oct 11📛GAMING📛DAYO📛 NEW LOAN SHARK MODEL📛DAYO📛 /!gamersupps !tts !youtube !tiktok !discord !game !fanbox9h 1m75,725
Oct 10📛【Minecraft】IRONMOUSE SMP DAYO📛GAMING📛DAYO📛 NEW LOAN SHARK MODEL📛DAYO📛 /!gamersupps !tts !youtube !tiktok !discord9h 2m72,300
Oct 9📛【Minecraft】IRONMOUSE SMP DAYO📛GAMING📛DAYO📛 NEW LOAN SHARK MODEL📛DAYO📛 /!gamersupps !tts !youtube !tiktok !discord7h 1m54,750
Oct 8📛【Minecraft】IRONMOUSE SMP DAYO📛GAMING📛DAYO📛 NEW LOAN SHARK MODEL📛DAYO📛 /!gamersupps !tts !youtube !tiktok !discord9h 10m71,464
Oct 6📛【Minecraft】IRONMOUSE SMP DAYO📛GAMING📛DAYO📛 NEW LOAN SHARK MODEL📛DAYO📛 /!gamersupps !tts !youtube !tiktok !discord3h 16m25,538
Oct 5📛GAMING📛DAYO📛 NEW LOAN SHARK MODEL📛DAYO📛 /!gamersupps !tts !youtube !tiktok !discord !game !fanbox5h 4m41,167
Oct 4📛GAMING📛DAYO📛 NEW LOAN SHARK MODEL📛DAYO📛 /!gamersupps !tts !youtube !tiktok !discord !game !fanbox6h 1m46,796

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about henyathegenius

How many followers does henyathegenius have on Twitch?

henyathegenius has 444,754 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is henyathegenius live right now?

Yes, henyathegenius is live in The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past with 3,991 viewers.

How many viewers does henyathegenius average?

Over the last 30 days henyathegenius averaged 3,268 viewers, peaking at 5,729. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does henyathegenius usually stream?

Based on the last 48 streams: mostly between 22:00 and 05:00 UTC, about 5.9 streams a week, 5h 24m each on average.

What does henyathegenius stream?

Minecraft (31%), Just Chatting (24%), Bully: Scholarship Edition (10%), Control (6%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are henyathegenius's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: X @henyathegenius, YouTube YouTube.

How many subscribers does henyathegenius have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.