Skip to content
Hirnsturz
Twitch Partner German SinceAug 2013

Hirnsturz Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (7 Days to Die)

Der alte Mann in Undead Legacy 2.7 !llp !wasser 💀 7 Days to Die [GER/ENG]

Followers59,327
Avg viewers · 30d475
Peak · 30d1,180
Streamed · 30d30.6 h
Rank · this week#5,978German #492

About Hirnsturz

Hirnsturz is a Twitch Partner with 59,327 followers who streams in German. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 9 days for 31 hours, averaging 475 viewers with a peak of 1,180. Most streamed category: 7 Days to Die (37% of stream time). Usually live on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday between 12:00 and 19:00 UTC; a stream lasts 4h 26m on average. This week they rank #5,978 among the Twitch channels we track and #492 among German streamers. Last stream: October 18, 2026 (7 Days to Die).

Twitch bioWillkommen bei den Synapsen! Hirnsturz aka Minyas ist YouTuber und leidenschaftlicher Variety-Streamer. Er bevorzugt Survivalgames, Aufbauspiele und interessante Indiegames. Livestreams gibt es mehrmals pro Woche, spontan nach Lust und Laune. Der Sonntag ist meist für Live-Let's Plays reserviert.

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers475
Peak viewers1,180
Hours streamed30.6 h
Viewer hours14,540
Days streamed9 / 30
03757501,1251,500Sep 20 · avg 434 · peak 520 · 4h 36mSep 24Sep 25 · avg 453 · peak 530 · 4hSep 27 · avg 613 · peak 1,180 · 3h 48mSep 29 · avg 457 · peak 487 · 1h 42mSep 29Oct 3 · avg 417 · peak 444 · 54mOct 4 · avg 453 · peak 543 · 5h 18mOct 4Oct 9Oct 11 · avg 500 · peak 580 · 3h 42mOct 14Oct 17 · avg 487 · peak 578 · 2h 18mOct 18 · avg 438 · peak 573 · 4h 18mOct 19
daily average daily peak
7 Days to Die: 37%Transport Fever 3: 26%Games + Demos: 8%Wyldheart: 8%Nivalis Nights: 5%Project Zomboid: 5%
6categories
  • 7 Days to Die37%11.3 h
  • Transport Fever 326%7.8 h
  • Games + Demos8%2.4 h
  • Wyldheart8%2.3 h
  • Nivalis Nights5%1.7 h
  • Project Zomboid5%1.4 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

— Mon 0×
457 Tue 1×
— Wed 0×
— Thu 0×
453 Fri 1×
468 Sat 2×
482 Sun 5×

When is Hirnsturz live?

UTC
Per week4streams
Avg length4h 25m
Longest5h 47m
Usual start13:00
Prime hours12:00–19:00
rareoften

Based on the last 34 streams (Aug 19 – Oct 18): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#5,978Twitch overallof 17,038 channels
#492German streamersof 1,148
#17 Days to Dieof 3
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Hirnsturz same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

No clips yet.

Frequently asked about Hirnsturz

How many followers does Hirnsturz have on Twitch?

Hirnsturz has 59,327 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Hirnsturz live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 18, 2026.

How many viewers does Hirnsturz average?

Over the last 30 days Hirnsturz averaged 475 viewers, peaking at 1,180. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does Hirnsturz usually stream?

Based on the last 34 streams: mostly between 12:00 and 19:00 UTC, about 4 streams a week, 4h 26m each on average.

What does Hirnsturz stream?

7 Days to Die (37%), Transport Fever 3 (26%), Games + Demos (8%), Wyldheart (8%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Hirnsturz's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @hirnsturzzockt, X @HirnsturzZockt, YouTube Hirnsturz, Discord discord.gg/hirnsturz.

How many subscribers does Hirnsturz have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.