Skip to content
InTheLittleWood
Twitch Partner English SinceApr 2010

InTheLittleWood Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Heartfall — A Tale in Three Lives)

Finishing the Dogwarts route - then Hytale Chapter 1 👀

Followers341,890
Avg viewers · 30d1,149
Peak · 30d2,363
Streamed · 30d4.3 h
Rank · this week#12,671English #5,829

About InTheLittleWood

InTheLittleWood is a Twitch Partner with 341,890 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 5 days for 4 hours, averaging 1,149 viewers with a peak of 2,363. Most streamed category: Minecraft Dungeons II (75% of stream time). Usually live every day except Monday and Sunday between 15:00 and 19:00 UTC; a stream lasts 2h 44m on average. This week they rank #12,671 among the Twitch channels we track and #5,829 among English streamers. Last stream: October 17, 2026 (Heartfall — A Tale in Three Lives).

Twitch bioHello everybody, I'm InTheLittleWood also known as Martyn! I'm a variety streamer but lean heavily in to Minecraft playing in numerous SMPs ~~ Business email: biz@inthelittlewood.com

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers1,149
Peak viewers2,363
Hours streamed4.3 h
Viewer hours4,882
Days streamed5 / 30
06251,2501,8752,500Sep 22 · avg 442 · peak 442 · 6mSep 24Sep 26 · avg 477 · peak 544 · 18mSep 29 · avg 1,397 · peak 2,363 · 3h 12mSep 29Oct 4Oct 9Oct 14 · avg 414 · peak 440 · 18mOct 14Oct 16 · avg 377 · peak 388 · 18mOct 19
daily average daily peak
Minecraft Dungeons II: 75%Minecraft: 18%Heartfall — A Tale in Three Lives: 8%
3categories
  • Minecraft Dungeons II75%3.2 h
  • Minecraft18%0.8 h
  • Heartfall — A Tale in Three Lives8%0.3 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

When is InTheLittleWood live?

UTC
Per week3.5streams
Avg length2h 44m
Longest4h 9m
Usual start15:00
Prime hours15:00–19:00
rareoften

Based on the last 27 streams (Aug 24 – Oct 17): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#12,671Twitch overallof 17,809 channels
#5,829English streamersof 7,879
#307Minecraftof 394
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like InTheLittleWood same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about InTheLittleWood

How many followers does InTheLittleWood have on Twitch?

InTheLittleWood has 341,890 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is InTheLittleWood live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 17, 2026.

How many viewers does InTheLittleWood average?

Over the last 30 days InTheLittleWood averaged 1,149 viewers, peaking at 2,363. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does InTheLittleWood usually stream?

Based on the last 27 streams: mostly between 15:00 and 19:00 UTC, about 3.5 streams a week, 2h 44m each on average.

What does InTheLittleWood stream?

Minecraft Dungeons II (75%), Minecraft (18%), Heartfall — A Tale in Three Lives (8%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are InTheLittleWood's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: X @inthelittlewood, TikTok @inthelittlewood, Discord discord.gg/53BsHXGXc8, All My Links! link.space, Tumblr inthelittlewood.tumblr.com.

How many subscribers does InTheLittleWood have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.