Skip to content
jeffgerstmann
Twitch Partner English SinceJul 2010

jeffgerstmann Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Just Chatting)

Talkarina of TIme

Followers61,486
Avg viewers · 30d629
Peak · 30d979
Streamed · 30d22.8 h
Rank · this week#8,092English #3,776

About jeffgerstmann

jeffgerstmann is a Twitch Partner with 61,486 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 9 days for 23 hours, averaging 629 viewers with a peak of 979. Most streamed category: Retro (40% of stream time). Usually live on Wednesday and Friday between 16:00 and 21:00 UTC; a stream lasts 2h 54m on average. This week they rank #8,092 among the Twitch channels we track and #3,776 among English streamers. Last stream: October 14, 2026 (Just Chatting).

Twitch bioJeff Gerstmann is a professional videogamesman and is often referred to as "The Ultimate Fleshtuber." Search for "The Jeff Gerstmann Show" wherever fine podcasts are found or get it ad-free on Patreon!

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers629
Peak viewers979
Hours streamed22.8 h
Viewer hours14,357
Days streamed9 / 28
02505007501,000Sep 21Sep 22 · avg 570 · peak 685 · 2h 54mSep 23 · avg 533 · peak 619 · 2h 12mSep 25 · avg 731 · peak 979 · 3hSep 26Oct 1Oct 2 · avg 754 · peak 835 · 3h 6mOct 6 · avg 546 · peak 589 · 3h 6mOct 6Oct 7 · avg 509 · peak 568 · 2h 48mOct 9 · avg 796 · peak 879 · 3h 6mOct 11Oct 13 · avg 498 · peak 548 · 1h 12mOct 14 · avg 572 · peak 630 · 1h 36mOct 16
daily average daily peak
Retro: 40%Talk Shows & Podcasts: 31%Just Chatting: 16%STAR WARS: Galactic Racer: 9%Quake Champions: 4%
5categories
  • Retro40%9.2 h
  • Talk Shows & Podcasts31%7.2 h
  • Just Chatting16%3.7 h
  • STAR WARS: Galactic Racer9%2 h
  • Quake Champions4%0.8 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

— Mon 0×
548 Tue 3×
533 Wed 3×
— Thu 0×
760 Fri 3×
— Sat 0×
— Sun 0×

When is jeffgerstmann live?

UTC
Per week2.4streams
Avg length2h 54m
Longest3h 39m
Usual start16:00
Prime hours16:00–21:00
rareoften

Based on the last 19 streams (Aug 19 – Oct 14): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • The Jeff Gerstmann Show! LIVE!Talk Shows & Podcasts
  • The Jeff Gerstmann Show! LIVE!Talk Shows & Podcasts
  • The Jeff Gerstmann Show! LIVE!Talk Shows & Podcasts
  • The Jeff Gerstmann Show! LIVE!Talk Shows & Podcasts
  • The Jeff Gerstmann Show! LIVE!Talk Shows & Podcasts
  • The Jeff Gerstmann Show! LIVE!Talk Shows & Podcasts
  • The Jeff Gerstmann Show! LIVE!Talk Shows & Podcasts

Rankings and similar streamers

#8,092Twitch overallof 17,619 channels
#3,776English streamersof 7,820
#1,331Just Chattingof 2,409
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like jeffgerstmann same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about jeffgerstmann

How many followers does jeffgerstmann have on Twitch?

jeffgerstmann has 61,486 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is jeffgerstmann live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 14, 2026.

How many viewers does jeffgerstmann average?

Over the last 30 days jeffgerstmann averaged 629 viewers, peaking at 979. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does jeffgerstmann usually stream?

Based on the last 19 streams: mostly between 16:00 and 21:00 UTC, about 2.4 streams a week, 2h 54m each on average.

What does jeffgerstmann stream?

Retro (40%), Talk Shows & Podcasts (31%), Just Chatting (16%), STAR WARS: Galactic Racer (9%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are jeffgerstmann's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: YouTube YouTube, TikTok @freddurst2000, Patreon patreon.com, Bluesky bsky.app.

How many subscribers does jeffgerstmann have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.