Skip to content
JoshOG
Twitch Partner English SinceJan 2014

JoshOG Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (WARDOGS)

Thermals UNLOCKED! - DEGEN WEEK Day 1 (Family Out Of Town) | !Poker for info

Followers1,627,779
Avg viewers · 30d362
Peak · 30d611
Streamed · 30d68.7 h
Rank · this week#3,431English #1,584

About JoshOG

JoshOG is a Twitch Partner with 1,627,779 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 25 days for 69 hours, averaging 362 viewers with a peak of 611. Most streamed category: WARDOGS (32% of stream time). Usually live every day except Tuesday between 17:00 and 01:00 UTC; a stream lasts 7h 13m on average. This week they rank #3,431 among the Twitch channels we track and #1,584 among English streamers. Last stream: October 17, 2026 (WARDOGS).

Twitch bioHi there! Come join the stream and live chat with me! I am a hardcore streamer that LOVES every part about it!. Go check out my schedule to see when I am live!

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers362
Peak viewers611
Hours streamed68.7 h
Viewer hours24,872
Days streamed25 / 29
0200400600800Sep 19 · avg 417 · peak 430 · 36mSep 20 · avg 438 · peak 475 · 1h 48mSep 21 · avg 341 · peak 447 · 2h 48mSep 22 · avg 313 · peak 336 · 1h 24mSep 22Sep 24 · avg 326 · peak 350 · 1h 18mSep 25 · avg 475 · peak 611 · 12mSep 26 · avg 375 · peak 499 · 2h 6mSep 27 · avg 400 · peak 503 · 4h 18mSep 27Sep 28 · avg 353 · peak 568 · 3h 42mSep 29 · avg 486 · peak 553 · 3h 18mSep 30 · avg 440 · peak 446 · 12mOct 1 · avg 435 · peak 527 · 4h 36mOct 2Oct 3 · avg 345 · peak 377 · 2h 6mOct 4 · avg 278 · peak 293 · 1h 12mOct 5 · avg 335 · peak 382 · 3h 30mOct 6 · avg 446 · peak 524 · 2h 30mOct 7Oct 8 · avg 337 · peak 388 · 2h 36mOct 9 · avg 308 · peak 336 · 1h 48mOct 10 · avg 372 · peak 435 · 48mOct 11 · avg 330 · peak 428 · 3h 48mOct 12 · avg 349 · peak 446 · 10h 24mOct 12Oct 13 · avg 339 · peak 497 · 5h 48mOct 15 · avg 267 · peak 339 · 48mOct 16 · avg 474 · peak 477 · 12mOct 17 · avg 322 · peak 429 · 7h 12mOct 17
daily average daily peak
WARDOGS: 32%Find The Needle: 22%Poker: 19%Needle In A Haystack: 4%TCG Card Shop Simulator: 4%Used Cars Simulator: 3%
6categories
  • WARDOGS32%21.7 h
  • Find The Needle22%15 h
  • Poker19%13.3 h
  • Needle In A Haystack4%2.9 h
  • TCG Card Shop Simulator4%2.4 h
  • Used Cars Simulator3%2.2 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

346 Mon 4×
394 Tue 4×
440 Wed 1×
377 Thu 4×
334 Fri 3×
342 Sat 5×
370 Sun 4×

When is JoshOG live?

UTC
Per week6.6streams
Avg length7h 12m
Longest15h 10m
Usual start17:00
Prime hours17:00–01:00
rareoften

Based on the last 56 streams (Aug 18 – Oct 16): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#3,431Twitch overallof 17,760 channels
#1,584English streamersof 7,848
#37WARDOGSof 121
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like JoshOG same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about JoshOG

How many followers does JoshOG have on Twitch?

JoshOG has 1,627,779 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is JoshOG live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 17, 2026.

How many viewers does JoshOG average?

Over the last 30 days JoshOG averaged 362 viewers, peaking at 611. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does JoshOG usually stream?

Based on the last 56 streams: mostly between 17:00 and 01:00 UTC, about 6.6 streams a week, 7h 13m each on average.

What does JoshOG stream?

WARDOGS (32%), Find The Needle (22%), Poker (19%), Needle In A Haystack (4%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

How many subscribers does JoshOG have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.