Skip to content
ksonsouchou
Twitch Partner Japanese SinceMar 2017

ksonsouchou Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Just Chatting)

GOT SOMETHING SPECIAL

Followers365,944
Avg viewers · 30d645
Peak · 30d1,881
Streamed · 30d45.9 h
Rank · this week#2,544Japanese #139

About ksonsouchou

ksonsouchou is a Twitch Partner with 365,944 followers who streams in Japanese. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 12 days for 46 hours, averaging 645 viewers with a peak of 1,881. Most streamed category: Just Chatting (46% of stream time). Usually live on Wednesday and Thursday between 12:00 and 16:00 UTC; a stream lasts 3h 10m on average. This week they rank #2,544 among the Twitch channels we track and #139 among Japanese streamers. Last stream: October 17, 2026 (Just Chatting).

Twitch bioLike a BOSS

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers645
Peak viewers1,881
Hours streamed45.9 h
Viewer hours29,639
Days streamed12 / 30
05001,0001,5002,000Sep 23Sep 27 · avg 656 · peak 817 · 2h 18mSep 28 · avg 670 · peak 869 · 4h 6mSep 28Sep 29 · avg 664 · peak 806 · 7h 18mSep 30 · avg 399 · peak 454 · 3h 48mOct 3Oct 8 · avg 681 · peak 831 · 2h 18mOct 8Oct 9 · avg 540 · peak 628 · 2h 24mOct 10 · avg 470 · peak 537 · 5h 24mOct 12 · avg 719 · peak 810 · 3h 42mOct 13Oct 14 · avg 977 · peak 1,881 · 6hOct 15 · avg 564 · peak 754 · 4h 42mOct 16 · avg 529 · peak 612 · 1h 42mOct 17 · avg 689 · peak 831 · 2h 18mOct 18
daily average daily peak
Just Chatting: 46%Onimusha: Way of the Sword: 36%Japanese Ramen Simulator: 5%Deep Blue Sushi: 5%September 28 Pizza: 4%POOL LOOP: 4%
6categories
  • Just Chatting46%21.3 h
  • Onimusha: Way of the Sword36%16.6 h
  • Japanese Ramen Simulator5%2.3 h
  • Deep Blue Sushi5%2.2 h
  • September 28 Pizza4%1.9 h
  • POOL LOOP4%1.8 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

693 Mon 2×
664 Tue 1×
755 Wed 2×
603 Thu 2×
536 Fri 2×
534 Sat 2×
656 Sun 1×

When is ksonsouchou live?

UTC
Per week3.1streams
Avg length3h 9m
Longest7h 24m
Usual start12:00
Prime hours12:00–16:00
rareoften

Based on the last 26 streams (Aug 19 – Oct 17): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • SUBNAUTICA2Subnautica 2

Rankings and similar streamers

#2,544Twitch overallof 17,073 channels
#139Japanese streamersof 601
#408Just Chattingof 2,387
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like ksonsouchou same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about ksonsouchou

How many followers does ksonsouchou have on Twitch?

ksonsouchou has 365,944 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is ksonsouchou live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 17, 2026.

How many viewers does ksonsouchou average?

Over the last 30 days ksonsouchou averaged 645 viewers, peaking at 1,881. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does ksonsouchou usually stream?

Based on the last 26 streams: mostly between 12:00 and 16:00 UTC, about 3.1 streams a week, 3h 10m each on average.

What does ksonsouchou stream?

Just Chatting (46%), Onimusha: Way of the Sword (36%), Japanese Ramen Simulator (5%), Deep Blue Sushi (5%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are ksonsouchou's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: X @ksononair, YouTube YouTube, MERCH ksononair.booth.pm.

How many subscribers does ksonsouchou have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.