Skip to content
Limmy
Twitch Partner English SinceFeb 2010

Limmy Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Just Chatting)

Mountain climbing game CAIRN

Followers494,953
Avg viewers · 30d1,337
Peak · 30d2,171
Streamed · 30d83.3 h

About Limmy

Limmy is a Twitch Partner with 494,953 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 17 days for 83 hours, averaging 1,337 viewers with a peak of 2,171. Most streamed category: Just Chatting (29% of stream time). Usually live on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday between 08:00 and 13:00 UTC; a stream lasts 3h 56m on average. Last stream: October 9, 2026 (Just Chatting).

Twitch bioLIVE Mon-Fri 9:30am (UK)

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers1,337
Peak viewers2,171
Hours streamed83.3 h
Viewer hours111,407
Days streamed17 / 29
06251,2501,8752,500Sep 21 · avg 1,648 · peak 2,035 · 4hSep 22 · avg 1,331 · peak 1,787 · 5h 6mSep 22Sep 23 · avg 1,475 · peak 1,860 · 3h 48mSep 24 · avg 1,432 · peak 1,832 · 4h 6mSep 25 · avg 1,158 · peak 1,624 · 5h 42mSep 26 · avg 319 · peak 604 · 1h 48mSep 27 · avg 886 · peak 1,001 · 4h 24mSep 27Sep 28 · avg 1,571 · peak 1,953 · 6h 36mSep 29 · avg 1,648 · peak 2,171 · 4h 18mSep 30 · avg 1,395 · peak 1,973 · 5h 54mOct 1 · avg 1,149 · peak 1,334 · 3h 12mOct 2 · avg 1,180 · peak 1,855 · 7h 54mOct 2Oct 5 · avg 1,657 · peak 2,104 · 3h 48mOct 6 · avg 1,239 · peak 1,997 · 5h 36mOct 7 · avg 1,289 · peak 1,851 · 6h 18mOct 7Oct 8 · avg 1,296 · peak 2,004 · 6h 36mOct 9 · avg 1,605 · peak 1,999 · 4h 30mOct 12Oct 17
daily average daily peak
Just Chatting: 29%Overwatch: 23%Trailmakers: 18%Paver: Tidy Up Together: 7%CAIRN: 6%Dressmaker: 4%
6categories
  • Just Chatting29%24.2 h
  • Overwatch23%19.1 h
  • Trailmakers18%14.9 h
  • Paver: Tidy Up Together7%6 h
  • CAIRN6%5.1 h
  • Dressmaker4%3.2 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

1,615 Mon 3×
1,387 Tue 3×
1,372 Wed 3×
1,303 Thu 3×
1,279 Fri 3×
319 Sat 1×
886 Sun 1×

When is Limmy live?

UTC
Per week7.3streams
Avg length3h 55m
Longest6h 52m
Usual start08:00
Prime hours08:00–13:00
rareoften

Based on the last 54 streams (Aug 18 – Oct 9): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • ChitchatJust Chatting
  • ChitchatJust Chatting
  • ChitchatJust Chatting
  • ChitchatJust Chatting
  • ChitchatJust Chatting
  • ChitchatJust Chatting
  • ChitchatJust Chatting

Rankings and similar streamers

Streamers like Limmy same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

DateTitleLengthViews
Oct 9Mountain climbing game CAIRN4h 37m31,115
Oct 8Scotland's premium variety streamer.5h 0m22,954
Oct 7Overwatch. Nae cam or mic.2h 8m5,574
Oct 7Wednesday. NEW GAME.5h 16m20,153
Oct 6Overwatch. No cam nor mic.1h 59m4,767
Oct 6Finishing Threshold, then something else.4h 20m19,474
Oct 5Camless, micless OVERWATCH1h 46m4,633
Oct 5NEW week, NEW game.3h 46m18,707
Oct 2Overwatch, with the cam ON!?2h 9m10,303
Oct 2Friday! NEW games!4h 29m19,279
Oct 1Camless, micless OVERWATCH2h 23m5,825
Oct 1A wee bit of Overwatch3h 8m11,758

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Limmy

How many followers does Limmy have on Twitch?

Limmy has 494,953 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Limmy live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 9, 2026.

How many viewers does Limmy average?

Over the last 30 days Limmy averaged 1,337 viewers, peaking at 2,171. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does Limmy usually stream?

Based on the last 54 streams: mostly between 08:00 and 13:00 UTC, about 7.3 streams a week, 3h 56m each on average.

What does Limmy stream?

Just Chatting (29%), Overwatch (23%), Trailmakers (18%), Paver: Tidy Up Together (7%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Limmy's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @brianlimond, YouTube @DaftLimmy, SUB FOR ONLY £4.99 twitch.tv, Chuck a tip! ko-fi.com.

How many subscribers does Limmy have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.