Skip to content
LotusAsakura
Twitch Partner English SinceApr 2016

LotusAsakura Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Blazing)

little late night blazing | !blazing

Followers81,824
Avg viewers · 30d242
Peak · 30d385
Streamed · 30d18.8 h
Rank · this week#10,027English #4,684

About LotusAsakura

LotusAsakura is a Twitch Partner with 81,824 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 11 days for 19 hours, averaging 242 viewers with a peak of 385. Most streamed category: Pokémon FireRed/LeafGreen (34% of stream time). Usually live on Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday between 00:00 and 11:00 UTC; a stream lasts 7h 8m on average. This week they rank #10,027 among the Twitch channels we track and #4,684 among English streamers. Last stream: October 13, 2026 (Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Blazing).

Twitch bioNever Knows Best.

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers242
Peak viewers385
Hours streamed18.8 h
Viewer hours4,537
Days streamed11 / 28
0100200300400Sep 20 · avg 385 · peak 385 · 6mSep 21Sep 25 · avg 230 · peak 290 · 3h 30mSep 26 · avg 249 · peak 325 · 4h 48mSep 26Sep 27 · avg 218 · peak 218 · 6mOct 1Oct 3 · avg 206 · peak 245 · 1hOct 6 · avg 245 · peak 294 · 1h 54mOct 6Oct 7 · avg 242 · peak 274 · 54mOct 8 · avg 203 · peak 234 · 2h 6mOct 9 · avg 237 · peak 276 · 1h 42mOct 10 · avg 290 · peak 357 · 2h 30mOct 11 · avg 221 · peak 228 · 12mOct 11Oct 16
daily average daily peak
Pokémon FireRed/LeafGreen: 34%Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Blazing: 26%MARVEL TŌKON: Fighting Souls: 19%Just Chatting: 18%NBA 2K27: 3%
6categories
  • Pokémon FireRed/LeafGreen34%6.3 h
  • Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Blazing26%4.9 h
  • MARVEL TŌKON: Fighting Souls19%3.6 h
  • Just Chatting18%3.3 h
  • NBA 2K273%0.5 h
  • TEKKEN 80%0.1 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

— Mon 0×
245 Tue 1×
242 Wed 1×
203 Thu 1×
232 Fri 2×
256 Sat 3×
261 Sun 3×

When is LotusAsakura live?

UTC
Per week4.1streams
Avg length7h 7m
Longest14h 53m
Usual start04:00
Prime hours00:00–11:00
rareoften

Based on the last 32 streams (Aug 19 – Oct 13): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#10,027Twitch overallof 17,885 channels
#4,684English streamersof 7,913
#3MARVEL TŌKON: Fighting Soulsof 3
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like LotusAsakura same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about LotusAsakura

How many followers does LotusAsakura have on Twitch?

LotusAsakura has 81,824 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is LotusAsakura live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 13, 2026.

How many viewers does LotusAsakura average?

Over the last 30 days LotusAsakura averaged 242 viewers, peaking at 385. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does LotusAsakura usually stream?

Based on the last 32 streams: mostly between 00:00 and 11:00 UTC, about 4.1 streams a week, 7h 8m each on average.

What does LotusAsakura stream?

Pokémon FireRed/LeafGreen (34%), Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Blazing (26%), MARVEL TŌKON: Fighting Souls (19%), Just Chatting (18%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

How many subscribers does LotusAsakura have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.