Skip to content
Lu_K
Twitch Partner French SinceOct 2020

Lu_K Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (The Sims 4)

💀 Challenge 40 morts, la mort d'empoisonnement 🧪 | Épisode 11 | !hellofresh !youtube !vod !insta

Followers141,596
Avg viewers · 30d843
Peak · 30d1,636
Streamed · 30d63.8 h
Rank · this week#2,711French #197

About Lu_K

Lu_K is a Twitch Partner with 141,596 followers who streams in French. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 22 days for 64 hours, averaging 843 viewers with a peak of 1,636. Most streamed category: The Sims 4 (27% of stream time). Usually live every day except Friday between 17:00 and 21:00 UTC; a stream lasts 4h 4m on average. This week they rank #2,711 among the Twitch channels we track and #197 among French streamers. Last stream: October 15, 2026 (The Sims 4).

Twitch bioLucas, 27 ans : Une ÉNORME galère au quotidien 😂🤣😂😭😭😭💪 📧 Mail pro : luktvpro@gmail.com

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers843
Peak viewers1,636
Hours streamed63.8 h
Viewer hours53,834
Days streamed22 / 28
05001,0001,5002,000Sep 20 · avg 1,496 · peak 1,636 · 4h 12mSep 21 · avg 683 · peak 778 · 2h 24mSep 21Sep 22 · avg 376 · peak 433 · 1h 24mSep 23 · avg 841 · peak 967 · 2h 54mSep 24 · avg 1,035 · peak 1,189 · 2h 18mSep 26Sep 28 · avg 907 · peak 1,017 · 3h 24mSep 29 · avg 547 · peak 661 · 2h 54mSep 30 · avg 501 · peak 574 · 1h 24mOct 1 · avg 974 · peak 1,119 · 3h 36mOct 1Oct 3 · avg 760 · peak 894 · 3h 24mOct 4 · avg 898 · peak 1,081 · 4h 6mOct 5 · avg 1,053 · peak 1,217 · 3h 6mOct 6 · avg 616 · peak 694 · 3hOct 6Oct 7 · avg 405 · peak 449 · 3h 6mOct 8 · avg 1,190 · peak 1,381 · 2h 54mOct 9 · avg 786 · peak 899 · 3h 18mOct 10 · avg 731 · peak 748 · 18mOct 11 · avg 820 · peak 1,088 · 4h 24mOct 11Oct 12 · avg 591 · peak 705 · 3h 6mOct 13 · avg 454 · peak 473 · 1h 24mOct 14 · avg 861 · peak 1,006 · 3h 54mOct 15 · avg 1,028 · peak 1,218 · 3h 18mOct 16
daily average daily peak
The Sims 4: 27%Just Chatting: 24%The Sims 3: 11%Chained Together: 8%inZOI: 8%Red Dead Redemption II: 7%
6categories
  • The Sims 427%17.5 h
  • Just Chatting24%15.6 h
  • The Sims 311%7.1 h
  • Chained Together8%4.8 h
  • inZOI8%4.8 h
  • Red Dead Redemption II7%4.4 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

818 Mon 4×
528 Tue 4×
687 Wed 4×
1,053 Thu 4×
786 Fri 1×
757 Sat 2×
1,068 Sun 3×

When is Lu_K live?

UTC
Per week4.3streams
Avg length4h 4m
Longest10h 16m
Usual start17:00
Prime hours17:00–21:00
rareoften

Based on the last 30 streams (Aug 27 – Oct 15): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • 🌵 Red Dead Redemption II | Épisode 16Red Dead Redemption II
  • 🎃 Les Sims 4 | Défi Simsoctobre (Publicité)The Sims 4
  • 🌵 Red Dead Redemption II | Épisode 14Red Dead Redemption II
  • 🪦 Challenge 40 MORTS | Sims 4The Sims 4
  • 👽 Les Sims 4 | Alien Reloaded | Épisode 3The Sims 4
  • 🌵 Red Dead Redemption II | Épisode 14Red Dead Redemption II
  • 🪦 Challenge 40 MORTS | Sims 4The Sims 4

Rankings and similar streamers

#2,711Twitch overallof 17,493 channels
#197French streamersof 974
#1Hytaleof 7
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Lu_K same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Lu_K

How many followers does Lu_K have on Twitch?

Lu_K has 141,596 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Lu_K live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 15, 2026.

How many viewers does Lu_K average?

Over the last 30 days Lu_K averaged 843 viewers, peaking at 1,636. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does Lu_K usually stream?

Based on the last 30 streams: mostly between 17:00 and 21:00 UTC, about 4.3 streams a week, 4h 4m each on average.

What does Lu_K stream?

The Sims 4 (27%), Just Chatting (24%), The Sims 3 (11%), Chained Together (8%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Lu_K's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @luk_twitch, YouTube Youtube, YouTube @Lu_KReplay, Discord discord.gg/dtknDm9bCY, Boutique nsxluk.com.

How many subscribers does Lu_K have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.