Skip to content
Megaa LIVE
Twitch Partner English SinceFeb 2014

Megaa Twitch Stats

Live now · 576 viewers · Waterpark Simulator · for 3h 55m

IM HERE TO SCARE YOU(not really) w/ @belbasaura ||🎃🐸🌈 !gg

Watch on Twitch
Followers34,677
Avg viewers · 30d416
Peak · 30d1,260
Streamed · 30d75.3 h
Rank · this week#5,255English #2,437

About Megaa

Megaa is a Twitch Partner with 34,677 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 13 days for 75 hours, averaging 416 viewers with a peak of 1,260. Most streamed category: Core Keeper (22% of stream time). Usually live on Monday, Tuesday, Saturday and Sunday between 05:00 and 12:00 UTC; a stream lasts 6h 43m on average. This week they rank #5,255 among the Twitch channels we track and #2,437 among English streamers.

Twitch bioHeyo! ( •̀ ω •́ )✧ ❤ Welcome in! I'm Mega a weird little cat gremlin! I like to play games and do arts! I am from the weird land of Australia but I stream at weird hours

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers416
Peak viewers1,260
Hours streamed75.3 h
Viewer hours31,328
Days streamed13 / 28
03757501,1251,500Sep 20 · avg 365 · peak 549 · 5h 18mSep 21Sep 22 · avg 241 · peak 300 · 4hSep 26 · avg 301 · peak 366 · 6h 18mSep 26Sep 27 · avg 397 · peak 657 · 3h 42mSep 28 · avg 494 · peak 867 · 8h 12mSep 29 · avg 325 · peak 536 · 6h 36mOct 1Oct 2 · avg 494 · peak 981 · 6h 36mOct 3 · avg 464 · peak 622 · 6h 12mOct 4 · avg 334 · peak 436 · 5h 18mOct 5 · avg 607 · peak 1,260 · 6h 24mOct 6 · avg 429 · peak 507 · 6h 48mOct 6Oct 11Oct 13 · avg 387 · peak 667 · 6h 30mOct 16 · avg 480 · peak 652 · 3h 30mOct 16
daily average daily peak
Core Keeper: 22%Just Chatting: 21%Dead Space 2: 11%The Mound: Omen of Cthulhu: 8%Dying Light: The Beast: 6%The Plant Shop: 5%
6categories
  • Core Keeper22%16.3 h
  • Just Chatting21%15.9 h
  • Dead Space 211%8.5 h
  • The Mound: Omen of Cthulhu8%5.8 h
  • Dying Light: The Beast6%4.7 h
  • The Plant Shop5%3.7 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

544 Mon 2×
357 Tue 4×
— Wed 0×
— Thu 0×
489 Fri 2×
381 Sat 2×
361 Sun 3×

When is Megaa live?

UTC
Per week3.9streams
Avg length6h 43m
Longest10h 28m
Usual start05:00
Prime hours05:00–12:00
rareoften

Based on the last 31 streams (Aug 22 – Oct 16): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • Untitled streamJust Chatting
  • Untitled streamJust Chatting
  • Untitled streamJust Chatting
  • Untitled streamJust Chatting
  • Untitled streamJust Chatting
  • Untitled streamJust Chatting
  • Untitled streamJust Chatting

Rankings and similar streamers

#5,255Twitch overallof 17,525 channels
#2,437English streamersof 7,786
#863Just Chattingof 2,396
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Megaa same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Megaa

How many followers does Megaa have on Twitch?

Megaa has 34,677 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Megaa live right now?

Yes, Megaa is live in Waterpark Simulator with 576 viewers.

How many viewers does Megaa average?

Over the last 30 days Megaa averaged 416 viewers, peaking at 1,260. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does Megaa usually stream?

Based on the last 31 streams: mostly between 05:00 and 12:00 UTC, about 3.9 streams a week, 6h 43m each on average.

What does Megaa stream?

Core Keeper (22%), Just Chatting (21%), Dead Space 2 (11%), The Mound: Omen of Cthulhu (8%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Megaa's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Discord discord.gg/megaa, ⭐BLUESKY⭐ bsky.app, ⭐Socials⭐ megaslinks.carrd.co.

How many subscribers does Megaa have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.