Skip to content
Merryweather
Twitch Partner English SinceJan 2016

Merryweather Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (ARKNIGHTS: ENDFIELD)

Arknights Endfield New Patch!! | !links !discord !merch #ArknightsEndfield #EndfieldCreators #InkSanctuary

Followers300,580
Avg viewers · 30d513
Peak · 30d1,194
Streamed · 30d159.8 h
Rank · this week#5,696English #2,642

About Merryweather

Merryweather is a Twitch Partner with 300,580 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 18 days for 160 hours, averaging 513 viewers with a peak of 1,194. Most streamed category: Special Events (48% of stream time). Usually live between 10:00 and 15:00 UTC; a stream lasts 7h 36m on average. This week they rank #5,696 among the Twitch channels we track and #2,642 among English streamers. Last stream: October 17, 2026 (ARKNIGHTS: ENDFIELD).

Twitch bioStorytime Narrator, Voice Actor, CEO and Head Writer of Merryweather Media / Written for VShojo, Nijisanji, and Hololive! /// Business Contact: merryweather@geexplus.co.jp

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers513
Peak viewers1,194
Hours streamed159.8 h
Viewer hours81,949
Days streamed18 / 30
03757501,1251,500Sep 23 · avg 453 · peak 474 · 3h 18mSep 24 · avg 486 · peak 663 · 4h 6mSep 24Sep 26 · avg 338 · peak 366 · 3h 30mSep 27 · avg 447 · peak 731 · 11h 12mSep 28 · avg 607 · peak 1,194 · 5h 18mSep 29 · avg 408 · peak 435 · 4h 12mSep 29Oct 2 · avg 473 · peak 699 · 8hOct 3 · avg 583 · peak 930 · 17h 42mOct 4 · avg 706 · peak 1,118 · 18h 54mOct 4Oct 5 · avg 447 · peak 649 · 19h 54mOct 6 · avg 367 · peak 605 · 13h 54mOct 7 · avg 543 · peak 660 · 17h 18mOct 8 · avg 587 · peak 750 · 16h 54mOct 9Oct 11 · avg 390 · peak 459 · 3h 18mOct 12 · avg 485 · peak 612 · 3h 48mOct 14 · avg 391 · peak 431 · 3h 54mOct 14Oct 15 · avg 363 · peak 459 · 1h 54mOct 17 · avg 472 · peak 526 · 2h 48mOct 19
daily average daily peak
Special Events: 48%I'm Only Sleeping: 16%Just Chatting: 10%Minecraft: 8%KOTÁMON: My Sis Found A Super-Rare Card In Her Cereal Box, So I Became A Garbage Man To Find The Entire Collection And Earn $1,000,000: 6%Dressmaker: 2%
6categories
  • Special Events48%76.9 h
  • I'm Only Sleeping16%26.1 h
  • Just Chatting10%15.3 h
  • Minecraft8%12.3 h
  • KOTÁMON: My Sis Found A Super-Rare Card In Her Cereal Box, So I Became A Garbage Man To Find The Entire Collection And Earn $1,000,0006%9.3 h
  • Dressmaker2%3 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

481 Mon 3×
377 Tue 2×
507 Wed 3×
550 Thu 3×
473 Fri 1×
534 Sat 3×
588 Sun 3×

When is Merryweather live?

UTC
Per week4.2streams
Avg length7h 36m
Longest38h 7m
Usual start11:00
Prime hours10:00–15:00
rareoften

Based on the last 35 streams (Aug 20 – Oct 17): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#5,696Twitch overallof 17,591 channels
#2,642English streamersof 7,809
#1KOTÁMON: My Sis Found A Super-Rare Card In Her Cereal Box, So I Became A Garbage Man To Find The Entire Collection And Earn $1,000,000of 2
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Merryweather same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Merryweather

How many followers does Merryweather have on Twitch?

Merryweather has 300,580 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Merryweather live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 17, 2026.

How many viewers does Merryweather average?

Over the last 30 days Merryweather averaged 513 viewers, peaking at 1,194. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does Merryweather usually stream?

Based on the last 35 streams: mostly between 10:00 and 15:00 UTC, about 4.2 streams a week, 7h 36m each on average.

What does Merryweather stream?

Special Events (48%), I'm Only Sleeping (16%), Just Chatting (10%), Minecraft (8%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Merryweather's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: X @Merrydawg, YouTube YouTube, TikTok @lucius.merryweather.

How many subscribers does Merryweather have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.