Skip to content
Mexify
Twitch Partner German SinceJun 2015

Mexify Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Minecraft)

🔴⛏️ ZORRO ist DA!! CRAFTATTACK 14 | TAG 5 | MARINEHQ⛏️🔴

Followers616,978
Avg viewers · 30d499
Peak · 30d1,325
Streamed · 30d20.5 h
Rank · this week#6,243German #491

About Mexify

Mexify is a Twitch Partner with 616,978 followers who streams in German. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 10 days for 21 hours, averaging 499 viewers with a peak of 1,325. Most streamed category: Minecraft (38% of stream time). Usually live on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday between 11:00 and 18:00 UTC; a stream lasts 3h 25m on average. This week they rank #6,243 among the Twitch channels we track and #491 among German streamers. Last stream: October 13, 2026 (Minecraft).

Twitch biohi

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers499
Peak viewers1,325
Hours streamed20.5 h
Viewer hours10,234
Days streamed10 / 29
03757501,1251,500Sep 20 · avg 523 · peak 1,290 · 4h 24mSep 22 · avg 834 · peak 1,325 · 3h 18mSep 22Sep 23 · avg 432 · peak 451 · 12mSep 24 · avg 451 · peak 479 · 1h 6mSep 25 · avg 607 · peak 688 · 18mSep 27Sep 30 · avg 500 · peak 972 · 1h 12mOct 2Oct 7Oct 10 · avg 358 · peak 551 · 3h 30mOct 11 · avg 458 · peak 627 · 3h 24mOct 12 · avg 292 · peak 330 · 1h 54mOct 12Oct 13 · avg 376 · peak 541 · 1h 18mOct 17
daily average daily peak
Minecraft: 38%Just Chatting: 35%Rocket League: 25%Mimic Party: 1%Chess: 1%
5categories
  • Minecraft38%7.8 h
  • Just Chatting35%7.2 h
  • Rocket League25%5.2 h
  • Mimic Party1%0.3 h
  • Chess1%0.2 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

292 Mon 1×
709 Tue 2×
491 Wed 2×
451 Thu 1×
607 Fri 1×
358 Sat 1×
495 Sun 2×

When is Mexify live?

UTC
Per week2.2streams
Avg length3h 24m
Longest7h 24m
Usual start09:00
Prime hours11:00–18:00
rareoften

Based on the last 18 streams (Aug 17 – Oct 13): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#6,243Twitch overallof 16,954 channels
#491German streamersof 1,091
#189Minecraftof 383
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Mexify same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Mexify

How many followers does Mexify have on Twitch?

Mexify has 616,978 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Mexify live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 13, 2026.

How many viewers does Mexify average?

Over the last 30 days Mexify averaged 499 viewers, peaking at 1,325. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does Mexify usually stream?

Based on the last 18 streams: mostly between 11:00 and 18:00 UTC, about 2.2 streams a week, 3h 25m each on average.

What does Mexify stream?

Minecraft (38%), Just Chatting (35%), Rocket League (25%), Mimic Party (1%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Mexify's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @mexify, X @Mexify, YouTube whosmexi, TikTok @mexify.

How many subscribers does Mexify have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.