Skip to content
Middleditch
Twitch Partner English SinceFeb 2015

Middleditch Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Just Chatting)

Roleplay city | a short supporting role in WildRP | then KCD2RP

Followers100,401
Avg viewers · 30d346
Peak · 30d464
Streamed · 30d13.3 h
Rank · this week#12,721English #5,839

About Middleditch

Middleditch is a Twitch Partner with 100,401 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 5 days for 13 hours, averaging 346 viewers with a peak of 464. Most streamed category: Grand Theft Auto V (57% of stream time). Usually live on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday between 20:00 and 03:00 UTC; a stream lasts 5h 5m on average. This week they rank #12,721 among the Twitch channels we track and #5,839 among English streamers. Last stream: October 16, 2026 (Just Chatting).

Twitch bioOfficial Twitch account of Thomas Middleditch. Actor, writer, comedian, gamer, tree-hugger. Instagram: @tombini Youtube: youtube.com/ThomasMiddleditch

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers346
Peak viewers464
Hours streamed13.3 h
Viewer hours4,580
Days streamed5 / 30
0125250375500Sep 24 · avg 360 · peak 419 · 4hSep 24Sep 29Oct 1 · avg 374 · peak 464 · 3h 30mOct 3 · avg 348 · peak 379 · 2h 6mOct 4Oct 8 · avg 300 · peak 363 · 3hOct 9Oct 14Oct 15 · avg 304 · peak 326 · 42mOct 19
daily average daily peak
Grand Theft Auto V: 57%Kingdom Come: Deliverance II: 23%Marbles on Stream: 16%Just Chatting: 5%
4categories
  • Grand Theft Auto V57%7.5 h
  • Kingdom Come: Deliverance II23%3 h
  • Marbles on Stream16%2.1 h
  • Just Chatting5%0.7 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

When is Middleditch live?

UTC
Per week3streams
Avg length5h 5m
Longest8h 43m
Usual start20:00
Prime hours20:00–03:00
rareoften

Based on the last 100 streams (Feb 20 – Oct 15): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • Goofs and games
  • Goofs and games
  • Goofs and games
  • Goofs and games
  • Goofs and games
  • Goofs and games
  • Goofs and games

Rankings and similar streamers

#12,721Twitch overallof 16,972 channels
#5,839English streamersof 7,504
#1,978Just Chattingof 2,393
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Middleditch same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Middleditch

How many followers does Middleditch have on Twitch?

Middleditch has 100,401 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Middleditch live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 16, 2026.

How many viewers does Middleditch average?

Over the last 30 days Middleditch averaged 346 viewers, peaking at 464. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does Middleditch usually stream?

Based on the last 100 streams: mostly between 20:00 and 03:00 UTC, about 3 streams a week, 5h 5m each on average.

What does Middleditch stream?

Grand Theft Auto V (57%), Kingdom Come: Deliverance II (23%), Marbles on Stream (16%), Just Chatting (5%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Middleditch's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @tombini, YouTube ThomasMiddleditch, YouTube @improvwithrobots.

How many subscribers does Middleditch have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.