Skip to content
PearlescentMoon LIVE
Twitch Partner English SinceNov 2014

PearlescentMoon Twitch Stats

Live now · 664 viewers · Storebound · for 3h 9m

Co-Op Stylised Horror! Everything is fine - Storebound

Watch on Twitch
Followers357,664
Avg viewers · 30d1,139
Peak · 30d2,387
Streamed · 30d50.3 h
Rank · this week#2,977English #1,361

About PearlescentMoon

PearlescentMoon is a Twitch Partner with 357,664 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 13 days for 50 hours, averaging 1,139 viewers with a peak of 2,387. Most streamed category: Minecraft (49% of stream time). Usually live on Monday and Friday between 12:00 and 18:00 UTC; a stream lasts 3h 44m on average. This week they rank #2,977 among the Twitch channels we track and #1,361 among English streamers.

Twitch bioI'm an Australian streamer and content creator primarily focusing on the art of Minecraft, but I also dabble in some fun variety on the side! My content can be found spread across Twitch, YouTube, Instagram and Twitter.

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers1,139
Peak viewers2,387
Hours streamed50.3 h
Viewer hours57,348
Days streamed13 / 28
06251,2501,8752,500Sep 21 · avg 1,219 · peak 1,595 · 4h 6mSep 21Sep 23 · avg 1,173 · peak 1,382 · 3h 48mSep 25 · avg 648 · peak 736 · 4h 36mSep 26Sep 28 · avg 1,725 · peak 2,387 · 4h 18mOct 1 · avg 1,425 · peak 1,732 · 4h 6mOct 1Oct 2 · avg 1,285 · peak 1,548 · 4h 6mOct 5 · avg 1,383 · peak 1,645 · 4h 18mOct 6 · avg 1,213 · peak 1,331 · 2h 18mOct 6Oct 8 · avg 790 · peak 918 · 4h 6mOct 9 · avg 734 · peak 874 · 3h 48mOct 11Oct 12 · avg 1,422 · peak 1,909 · 4h 24mOct 14 · avg 1,034 · peak 1,273 · 3h 36mOct 16 · avg 597 · peak 697 · 3hOct 16
daily average daily peak
Minecraft: 49%Minecraft Dungeons II: 24%Storebound: 13%Slay the Spire II: 9%MECCHA CHAMELEON: 4%
5categories
  • Minecraft49%24.5 h
  • Minecraft Dungeons II24%12.3 h
  • Storebound13%6.8 h
  • Slay the Spire II9%4.6 h
  • MECCHA CHAMELEON4%2.3 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

1,441 Mon 4×
1,213 Tue 1×
1,106 Wed 2×
1,107 Thu 2×
828 Fri 4×
— Sat 0×
— Sun 0×

When is PearlescentMoon live?

UTC
Per week2.9streams
Avg length3h 44m
Longest5h 3m
Usual start12:00
Prime hours12:00–18:00
rareoften

Based on the last 25 streams (Aug 17 – Oct 16): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • Variety Friday!
  • Hermitcraft!Minecraft
  • Hermitcraft!Minecraft
  • Variety Friday!
  • Hermitcraft!Minecraft
  • Hermitcraft!Minecraft
  • Variety Friday!

Rankings and similar streamers

#2,977Twitch overallof 17,832 channels
#1,361English streamersof 7,897
#128Minecraftof 405
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like PearlescentMoon same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about PearlescentMoon

How many followers does PearlescentMoon have on Twitch?

PearlescentMoon has 357,664 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is PearlescentMoon live right now?

Yes, PearlescentMoon is live in Storebound with 664 viewers.

How many viewers does PearlescentMoon average?

Over the last 30 days PearlescentMoon averaged 1,139 viewers, peaking at 2,387. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does PearlescentMoon usually stream?

Based on the last 25 streams: mostly between 12:00 and 18:00 UTC, about 2.9 streams a week, 3h 44m each on average.

What does PearlescentMoon stream?

Minecraft (49%), Minecraft Dungeons II (24%), Storebound (13%), Slay the Spire II (9%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are PearlescentMoon's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @pearlescentmoo, X @PearlescentMoon, YouTube PearlescentMoon, YouTube @PearlescentMoonies.

How many subscribers does PearlescentMoon have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.