Skip to content
PolizeiHannover
Twitch Partner German SinceNov 2024

PolizeiHannover Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (IRL)

💀 Dein Fall: Mord! Wir sind heute live mit den Crime Coaches. 🚨

Followers68,008
Avg viewers · 30d877
Peak · 30d1,805
Streamed · 30d15.8 h
Rank · this week#4,626German #376

About PolizeiHannover

PolizeiHannover is a Twitch Partner with 68,008 followers who streams in German. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 5 days for 16 hours, averaging 877 viewers with a peak of 1,805. Most streamed category: Just Chatting (42% of stream time). Usually live on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday between 08:00 and 15:00 UTC; a stream lasts 3h 3m on average. This week they rank #4,626 among the Twitch channels we track and #376 among German streamers. Last stream: October 16, 2026 (IRL).

Twitch bioDer offizielle Kanal der Polizei Niedersachsen. 🚓 Wir stehen dir hier als Ansprechpersonen für alle polizeilichen Fragen zur Verfügung und geben dir außerdem nützliche Tipps und Infos zum Polizeistudium in Niedersachsen. Wir nehmen hier ***KEINE*** Anzeigen/Hinweise entgegen.

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers877
Peak viewers1,805
Hours streamed15.8 h
Viewer hours13,880
Days streamed5 / 29
05001,0001,5002,000Sep 22Sep 23 · avg 722 · peak 968 · 2h 42mSep 27Sep 29 · avg 1,081 · peak 1,545 · 3hOct 2Oct 7Oct 9 · avg 1,068 · peak 1,805 · 3h 18mOct 12Oct 13 · avg 582 · peak 791 · 3h 12mOct 16 · avg 906 · peak 1,159 · 3h 48mOct 17
daily average daily peak
Just Chatting: 42%IRL: 24%Special Events: 19%EA Sports FC 27: 10%Marbles on Stream: 5%
5categories
  • Just Chatting42%6.7 h
  • IRL24%3.8 h
  • Special Events19%3 h
  • EA Sports FC 2710%1.6 h
  • Marbles on Stream5%0.8 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

When is PolizeiHannover live?

UTC
Per week1.4streams
Avg length3h 3m
Longest3h 57m
Usual start08:00
Prime hours08:00–15:00
rareoften

Based on the last 11 streams (Aug 20 – Oct 16): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#4,626Twitch overallof 17,227 channels
#376German streamersof 1,103
#126IRLof 372
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like PolizeiHannover same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about PolizeiHannover

How many followers does PolizeiHannover have on Twitch?

PolizeiHannover has 68,008 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is PolizeiHannover live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 16, 2026.

How many viewers does PolizeiHannover average?

Over the last 30 days PolizeiHannover averaged 877 viewers, peaking at 1,805. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does PolizeiHannover usually stream?

Based on the last 11 streams: mostly between 08:00 and 15:00 UTC, about 1.4 streams a week, 3h 3m each on average.

What does PolizeiHannover stream?

Just Chatting (42%), IRL (24%), Special Events (19%), EA Sports FC 27 (10%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are PolizeiHannover's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @polizei.hannover, X @polizei_nds, Facebook PolizeiHannover.

How many subscribers does PolizeiHannover have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.