Skip to content
PotasticP
Twitch Partner English SinceMar 2020

PotasticP Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Just Chatting)

Turn on your notification bells for upcoming streams! 🔔 | !socials | !schedule | !discord

Followers382,993
Avg viewers · 30d407
Peak · 30d643
Streamed · 30d82.2 h
Rank · this week#3,818English #1,771

About PotasticP

PotasticP is a Twitch Partner with 382,993 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 23 days for 82 hours, averaging 407 viewers with a peak of 643. Most streamed category: Pokémon Emerald Version (18% of stream time). Usually live every day except Sunday between 21:00 and 03:00 UTC; a stream lasts 3h 52m on average. This week they rank #3,818 among the Twitch channels we track and #1,771 among English streamers. Last stream: October 16, 2026 (Just Chatting).

Twitch bioI play games, I cook, I touch grass sometimes, I art, I dance, I sweat, I cry... HI OuO/

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers407
Peak viewers643
Hours streamed82.2 h
Viewer hours33,433
Days streamed23 / 28
0200400600800Sep 20 · avg 572 · peak 643 · 3h 24mSep 21Sep 22 · avg 378 · peak 420 · 3h 48mSep 23 · avg 418 · peak 499 · 3h 36mSep 24 · avg 445 · peak 499 · 3h 48mSep 25 · avg 433 · peak 474 · 3h 12mSep 26 · avg 410 · peak 516 · 3h 42mSep 26Sep 27 · avg 404 · peak 491 · 3h 42mSep 29 · avg 358 · peak 405 · 4hSep 30 · avg 336 · peak 379 · 3h 36mOct 1 · avg 425 · peak 481 · 3h 24mOct 1Oct 2 · avg 367 · peak 425 · 3h 48mOct 3 · avg 407 · peak 487 · 3h 36mOct 4 · avg 476 · peak 561 · 3h 54mOct 6 · avg 374 · peak 467 · 3h 36mOct 6Oct 7 · avg 403 · peak 478 · 3h 42mOct 8 · avg 380 · peak 414 · 3h 42mOct 9 · avg 402 · peak 453 · 3h 42mOct 10 · avg 347 · peak 384 · 3h 12mOct 11 · avg 518 · peak 602 · 3h 18mOct 11Oct 13 · avg 360 · peak 425 · 3h 30mOct 14 · avg 395 · peak 440 · 3h 36mOct 15 · avg 330 · peak 378 · 3h 12mOct 16 · avg 428 · peak 578 · 3h 30mOct 16
daily average daily peak
Pokémon Emerald Version: 18%AION 2: 12%Palworld: 11%Gears of War 2: 10%Just Chatting: 10%Gears of War: 8%
6categories
  • Pokémon Emerald Version18%14.8 h
  • AION 212%10 h
  • Palworld11%9.1 h
  • Gears of War 210%8.3 h
  • Just Chatting10%8.1 h
  • Gears of War8%6.6 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

— Mon 0×
367 Tue 4×
388 Wed 4×
397 Thu 4×
406 Fri 4×
390 Sat 3×
490 Sun 4×

When is PotasticP live?

UTC
Per week6.4streams
Avg length3h 52m
Longest4h 49m
Usual start21:00
Prime hours21:00–03:00
rareoften

Based on the last 54 streams (Aug 17 – Oct 15): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#3,818Twitch overallof 17,727 channels
#1,771English streamersof 7,856
#93AION 2of 286
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like PotasticP same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about PotasticP

How many followers does PotasticP have on Twitch?

PotasticP has 382,993 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is PotasticP live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 16, 2026.

How many viewers does PotasticP average?

Over the last 30 days PotasticP averaged 407 viewers, peaking at 643. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does PotasticP usually stream?

Based on the last 54 streams: mostly between 21:00 and 03:00 UTC, about 6.4 streams a week, 3h 52m each on average.

What does PotasticP stream?

Pokémon Emerald Version (18%), AION 2 (12%), Palworld (11%), Gears of War 2 (10%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are PotasticP's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @potasticpanda, X @potasticpanda22.

How many subscribers does PotasticP have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.