Skip to content
ravenalternative
Twitch Partner English SinceJun 2020

ravenalternative Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Valheim)

COSTOBER DAY 5: FIRST TIME VALHEIM | !VE !socials !songrequest !supps 18+

Followers105,501
Avg viewers · 30d498
Peak · 30d652
Streamed · 30d45.2 h
Rank · this week#3,978English #1,835

About ravenalternative

ravenalternative is a Twitch Partner with 105,501 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 16 days for 45 hours, averaging 498 viewers with a peak of 652. Most streamed category: Just Chatting (13% of stream time). Usually live on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday between 20:00 and 02:00 UTC; a stream lasts 5h 2m on average. This week they rank #3,978 among the Twitch channels we track and #1,835 among English streamers. Last stream: October 15, 2026 (Valheim).

Twitch bioHi there! My name is Raven, I'm a 26 year old Welsh livestreamer who likes to talk, a LOT.

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers498
Peak viewers652
Hours streamed45.2 h
Viewer hours22,506
Days streamed16 / 28
0200400600800Sep 21Sep 26 · avg 467 · peak 559 · 24mSep 26Sep 27 · avg 528 · peak 603 · 4h 42mSep 28 · avg 456 · peak 494 · 30mSep 29 · avg 532 · peak 622 · 5h 12mSep 30 · avg 471 · peak 582 · 4h 48mOct 1 · avg 425 · peak 481 · 4h 18mOct 1Oct 3 · avg 462 · peak 524 · 36mOct 4 · avg 569 · peak 652 · 4h 24mOct 6Oct 7 · avg 518 · peak 588 · 42mOct 8 · avg 454 · peak 579 · 4h 36mOct 10 · avg 517 · peak 547 · 24mOct 11 · avg 426 · peak 591 · 4h 48mOct 11Oct 12 · avg 469 · peak 513 · 18mOct 13 · avg 559 · peak 648 · 4h 18mOct 14 · avg 524 · peak 605 · 30mOct 15 · avg 528 · peak 604 · 4h 42mOct 16
daily average daily peak
Just Chatting: 13%Nivalis Nights: 11%Dark Souls: 11%Luck be a Landlord: 10%Valheim: 10%The Wolf Among Us: 10%
6categories
  • Just Chatting13%5.9 h
  • Nivalis Nights11%4.9 h
  • Dark Souls11%4.8 h
  • Luck be a Landlord10%4.7 h
  • Valheim10%4.4 h
  • The Wolf Among Us10%4.3 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

461 Mon 2×
544 Tue 2×
480 Wed 3×
470 Thu 3×
— Fri 0×
480 Sat 3×
506 Sun 3×

When is ravenalternative live?

UTC
Per week2.8streams
Avg length5h 2m
Longest5h 30m
Usual start20:00
Prime hours20:00–02:00
rareoften

Based on the last 23 streams (Aug 17 – Oct 14): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • LIVESTREAM
  • LIVESTREAM
  • LIVESTREAM
  • LIVESTREAM
  • LIVESTREAM
  • LIVESTREAM
  • LIVESTREAM

Rankings and similar streamers

#3,978Twitch overallof 17,832 channels
#1,835English streamersof 7,897
#15Valheimof 41
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like ravenalternative same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about ravenalternative

How many followers does ravenalternative have on Twitch?

ravenalternative has 105,501 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is ravenalternative live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 15, 2026.

How many viewers does ravenalternative average?

Over the last 30 days ravenalternative averaged 498 viewers, peaking at 652. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does ravenalternative usually stream?

Based on the last 23 streams: mostly between 20:00 and 02:00 UTC, about 2.8 streams a week, 5h 2m each on average.

What does ravenalternative stream?

Just Chatting (13%), Nivalis Nights (11%), Dark Souls (11%), Luck be a Landlord (10%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are ravenalternative's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @raven_alternative, X @ravenalternativ, YouTube @RavenAlternative, TikTok @ravenalternative, Discord discord.gg/MNYPdYh.

How many subscribers does ravenalternative have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.