Skip to content
RockAlone
Twitch Partner Polish SinceMar 2012

RockAlone Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Just Chatting)

Piątek 16 października | !xtb

Followers349,083
Avg viewers · 30d767
Peak · 30d1,752
Streamed · 30d127.3 h
Rank · this week#2,154Polish #39

About RockAlone

RockAlone is a Twitch Partner with 349,083 followers who streams in Polish. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 26 days for 127 hours, averaging 767 viewers with a peak of 1,752. Most streamed category: Just Chatting (42% of stream time). This week they rank #2,154 among the Twitch channels we track and #39 among Polish streamers. Last stream: October 16, 2026 (Just Chatting).

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers767
Peak viewers1,752
Hours streamed127.3 h
Viewer hours97,639
Days streamed26 / 30
05001,0001,5002,000Sep 21 · avg 720 · peak 1,289 · 5h 42mSep 22 · avg 708 · peak 978 · 4h 36mSep 23 · avg 668 · peak 1,015 · 5h 36mSep 23Sep 24 · avg 744 · peak 1,047 · 7h 12mSep 25 · avg 567 · peak 944 · 6h 54mSep 26 · avg 790 · peak 1,104 · 4h 18mSep 27 · avg 687 · peak 965 · 1h 48mSep 28 · avg 746 · peak 1,127 · 5h 48mSep 28Sep 29 · avg 1,143 · peak 1,752 · 6h 48mSep 30 · avg 870 · peak 1,127 · 5h 42mOct 1 · avg 890 · peak 1,409 · 6h 24mOct 2 · avg 863 · peak 1,098 · 2h 54mOct 3 · avg 769 · peak 1,015 · 5h 54mOct 3Oct 4 · avg 950 · peak 1,269 · 3h 18mOct 5 · avg 728 · peak 1,157 · 5h 48mOct 6 · avg 651 · peak 919 · 4hOct 7 · avg 800 · peak 924 · 3h 36mOct 8 · avg 771 · peak 1,203 · 4h 48mOct 8Oct 9 · avg 715 · peak 1,064 · 6h 18mOct 10 · avg 616 · peak 1,006 · 5hOct 11 · avg 627 · peak 778 · 2h 48mOct 12 · avg 855 · peak 1,174 · 3h 12mOct 13 · avg 697 · peak 879 · 4hOct 13Oct 14 · avg 937 · peak 1,255 · 4h 30mOct 15 · avg 593 · peak 803 · 7h 6mOct 16 · avg 906 · peak 1,174 · 3h 24mOct 18
daily average daily peak
Just Chatting: 42%World of Warcraft: 18%The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Remastered: 17%Gears of War: E-Day: 6%The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt: 6%Dune: Awakening: 5%
6categories
  • Just Chatting42%53.2 h
  • World of Warcraft18%22.9 h
  • The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Remastered17%21.2 h
  • Gears of War: E-Day6%7.7 h
  • The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt6%7.3 h
  • Dune: Awakening5%6.9 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

751 Mon 4×
846 Tue 4×
814 Wed 4×
744 Thu 4×
718 Fri 4×
725 Sat 3×
776 Sun 3×

Rankings and similar streamers

#2,154Twitch overallof 17,252 channels
#39Polish streamersof 214
#337Just Chattingof 2,405
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like RockAlone same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

No VODs — the channel keeps past broadcasts off.

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about RockAlone

How many followers does RockAlone have on Twitch?

RockAlone has 349,083 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is RockAlone live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 16, 2026.

How many viewers does RockAlone average?

Over the last 30 days RockAlone averaged 767 viewers, peaking at 1,752. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

What does RockAlone stream?

Just Chatting (42%), World of Warcraft (18%), The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Remastered (17%), Gears of War: E-Day (6%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are RockAlone's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @jarockie, YouTube Podcasty, YouTube RMaciaszek.

How many subscribers does RockAlone have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.