Skip to content
seanic
Twitch Partner English SinceJun 2013

seanic Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Deadlock)

LEARNING DEADLOCK - I will actually read items and abilities for once in my life

Followers80,025
Avg viewers · 30d260
Peak · 30d515
Streamed · 30d9.7 h
Rank · this week#11,400English #5,289

About seanic

seanic is a Twitch Partner with 80,025 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 9 days for 10 hours, averaging 260 viewers with a peak of 515. Most streamed category: League of Legends (58% of stream time). Usually live every day except Monday and Wednesday between 22:00 and 07:00 UTC; a stream lasts 5h 23m on average. This week they rank #11,400 among the Twitch channels we track and #5,289 among English streamers. Last stream: October 16, 2026 (Deadlock).

Twitch bioundiagnosed but I’m pretty sure

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers260
Peak viewers515
Hours streamed9.7 h
Viewer hours2,511
Days streamed9 / 29
0150300450600Sep 22Sep 24 · avg 189 · peak 206 · 12mSep 27Oct 2Oct 5 · avg 235 · peak 337 · 1h 6mOct 6 · avg 218 · peak 278 · 2h 54mOct 7 · avg 399 · peak 508 · 42mOct 7Oct 9 · avg 440 · peak 515 · 1h 18mOct 10 · avg 251 · peak 282 · 1h 36mOct 11 · avg 206 · peak 215 · 12mOct 12Oct 15 · avg 178 · peak 190 · 48mOct 16 · avg 190 · peak 229 · 1h 6mOct 17
daily average daily peak
League of Legends: 58%AION 2: 11%Deadlock: 11%Just Chatting: 10%Alien: Isolation: 8%Lorelei and the Laser Eyes: 2%
6categories
  • League of Legends58%5.6 h
  • AION 211%1.1 h
  • Deadlock11%1.1 h
  • Just Chatting10%1 h
  • Alien: Isolation8%0.8 h
  • Lorelei and the Laser Eyes2%0.2 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

235 Mon 1×
218 Tue 1×
399 Wed 1×
180 Thu 2×
324 Fri 2×
251 Sat 1×
206 Sun 1×

When is seanic live?

UTC
Per week5.3streams
Avg length5h 22m
Longest13h 28m
Usual start02:00
Prime hours22:00–07:00
rareoften

Based on the last 37 streams (Aug 29 – Oct 16): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#11,400Twitch overallof 17,066 channels
#5,289English streamersof 7,580
#127Deadlockof 164
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like seanic same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about seanic

How many followers does seanic have on Twitch?

seanic has 80,025 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is seanic live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 16, 2026.

How many viewers does seanic average?

Over the last 30 days seanic averaged 260 viewers, peaking at 515. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does seanic usually stream?

Based on the last 37 streams: mostly between 22:00 and 07:00 UTC, about 5.3 streams a week, 5h 23m each on average.

What does seanic stream?

League of Legends (58%), AION 2 (11%), Deadlock (11%), Just Chatting (10%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are seanic's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: X @hyperseanic, TikTok @mrseanic.

How many subscribers does seanic have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.