Skip to content
SouzaSoul
Twitch Partner Portuguese SinceDec 2017

SouzaSoul Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Dead by Daylight)

QUINTOLA mas NÃO com as MULAS nessa noitinha de DEAD BY DAYLIGHT...

Followers238,526
Avg viewers · 30d422
Peak · 30d3,159
Streamed · 30d81.8 h
Rank · this week#2,834Portuguese #146

About SouzaSoul

SouzaSoul is a Twitch Partner with 238,526 followers who streams in Portuguese. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 19 days for 82 hours, averaging 422 viewers with a peak of 3,159. Most streamed category: Dead by Daylight (51% of stream time). Usually live every day except Monday and Saturday between 00:00 and 07:00 UTC; a stream lasts 5h 29m on average. This week they rank #2,834 among the Twitch channels we track and #146 among Portuguese streamers. Last stream: October 16, 2026 (Dead by Daylight).

Twitch bioOi, eu sou o Sossa. =D

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers422
Peak viewers3,159
Hours streamed81.8 h
Viewer hours34,527
Days streamed19 / 28
01,0002,0003,0004,000Sep 21 · avg 532 · peak 792 · 7h 6mSep 21Sep 22 · avg 291 · peak 334 · 4h 48mSep 23 · avg 311 · peak 399 · 3h 36mSep 26 · avg 211 · peak 249 · 1h 54mSep 26Sep 27 · avg 531 · peak 666 · 5h 48mSep 30 · avg 432 · peak 534 · 4h 48mOct 1 · avg 287 · peak 349 · 4hOct 1Oct 2 · avg 466 · peak 570 · 4h 12mOct 3 · avg 295 · peak 317 · 1h 36mOct 4 · avg 401 · peak 642 · 5hOct 6 · avg 307 · peak 458 · 5h 36mOct 6Oct 7 · avg 429 · peak 535 · 4h 18mOct 8 · avg 331 · peak 419 · 4h 12mOct 10 · avg 280 · peak 314 · 1hOct 11 · avg 710 · peak 3,159 · 4h 12mOct 11Oct 12 · avg 662 · peak 826 · 4h 36mOct 13 · avg 254 · peak 313 · 5h 36mOct 14 · avg 463 · peak 645 · 4h 48mOct 16 · avg 464 · peak 621 · 5hOct 16
daily average daily peak
Dead by Daylight: 51%Halloween: The Game: 48%Grand Theft Auto: 1%
3categories
  • Dead by Daylight51%42.1 h
  • Halloween: The Game48%39.3 h
  • Grand Theft Auto1%0.5 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

583 Mon 2×
283 Tue 3×
415 Wed 4×
309 Thu 2×
465 Fri 2×
256 Sat 3×
537 Sun 3×

When is SouzaSoul live?

UTC
Per week5.1streams
Avg length5h 29m
Longest11h 21m
Usual start00:00
Prime hours00:00–07:00
rareoften

Based on the last 44 streams (Aug 17 – Oct 16): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#2,834Twitch overallof 17,432 channels
#146Portuguese streamersof 896
#25Dead by Daylightof 154
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like SouzaSoul same category and language, similar audience size

Channel with the same name on Kick: souzasoul (may not be the same person)

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about SouzaSoul

How many followers does SouzaSoul have on Twitch?

SouzaSoul has 238,526 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is SouzaSoul live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 16, 2026.

How many viewers does SouzaSoul average?

Over the last 30 days SouzaSoul averaged 422 viewers, peaking at 3,159. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does SouzaSoul usually stream?

Based on the last 44 streams: mostly between 00:00 and 07:00 UTC, about 5.1 streams a week, 5h 29m each on average.

What does SouzaSoul stream?

Dead by Daylight (51%), Halloween: The Game (48%), Grand Theft Auto (1%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are SouzaSoul's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @souzasoul, YouTube SouzaSoul, Discord discord.gg/3QMbVzQ, Facebook SouzaSoulYT.

How many subscribers does SouzaSoul have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.