Skip to content
swordfish464
Twitch Partner Japanese SinceJul 2018

swordfish464 Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Resident Evil Code: Veronica X HD)

バグありAny%RTA|Glitched Any%

Followers13,627
Avg viewers · 30d321
Peak · 30d529
Streamed · 30d84.9 h
Rank · this week#3,619Japanese #196

About swordfish464

swordfish464 is a Twitch Partner with 13,627 followers who streams in Japanese. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 16 days for 85 hours, averaging 321 viewers with a peak of 529. Most streamed category: SILENT HILL: townfall (43% of stream time). Usually live every day except Monday and Friday between 02:00 and 14:00 UTC; a stream lasts 6h 14m on average. This week they rank #3,619 among the Twitch channels we track and #196 among Japanese streamers. Last stream: October 15, 2026 (Resident Evil Code: Veronica X HD).

Twitch bioホラーゲームのRTAを楽しんでいます。新作から旧作まで幅広くやっています。配信は日本時間の夕方くらいからやっています。

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers321
Peak viewers529
Hours streamed84.9 h
Viewer hours27,242
Days streamed16 / 29
0150300450600Sep 20 · avg 234 · peak 287 · 3h 12mSep 22 · avg 345 · peak 453 · 8h 24mSep 22Sep 23 · avg 354 · peak 440 · 8h 30mSep 24 · avg 263 · peak 312 · 4h 18mSep 27 · avg 313 · peak 382 · 5h 18mSep 27Sep 29 · avg 259 · peak 353 · 3h 42mOct 1 · avg 231 · peak 289 · 3h 24mOct 2Oct 3 · avg 274 · peak 327 · 4h 42mOct 4 · avg 324 · peak 388 · 5h 54mOct 6 · avg 259 · peak 343 · 4h 18mOct 7Oct 8 · avg 259 · peak 353 · 4hOct 10 · avg 311 · peak 366 · 9h 12mOct 11 · avg 394 · peak 495 · 8h 48mOct 12 · avg 436 · peak 529 · 8h 36mOct 12Oct 13 · avg 258 · peak 269 · 42mOct 15 · avg 234 · peak 283 · 2h 6mOct 17
daily average daily peak
SILENT HILL: townfall: 43%Special Events: 31%Resident Evil Code: Veronica X HD: 21%Clock Tower 3: 4%Haunting Ground: 1%
5categories
  • SILENT HILL: townfall43%36.3 h
  • Special Events31%26.6 h
  • Resident Evil Code: Veronica X HD21%17.7 h
  • Clock Tower 34%3.7 h
  • Haunting Ground1%0.7 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

436 Mon 1×
301 Tue 4×
354 Wed 1×
249 Thu 4×
— Fri 0×
298 Sat 2×
336 Sun 4×

When is swordfish464 live?

UTC
Per week4.4streams
Avg length6h 13m
Longest10h 26m
Usual start07:00
Prime hours02:00–14:00
rareoften

Based on the last 37 streams (Aug 17 – Oct 15): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#3,619Twitch overallof 16,946 channels
#196Japanese streamersof 592
#21Special Eventsof 81
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like swordfish464 same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about swordfish464

How many followers does swordfish464 have on Twitch?

swordfish464 has 13,627 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is swordfish464 live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 15, 2026.

How many viewers does swordfish464 average?

Over the last 30 days swordfish464 averaged 321 viewers, peaking at 529. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does swordfish464 usually stream?

Based on the last 37 streams: mostly between 02:00 and 14:00 UTC, about 4.4 streams a week, 6h 14m each on average.

What does swordfish464 stream?

SILENT HILL: townfall (43%), Special Events (31%), Resident Evil Code: Veronica X HD (21%), Clock Tower 3 (4%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are swordfish464's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: X @swordfish4649, YouTube Youtube, Speedrun.com speedrun.com.

How many subscribers does swordfish464 have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.