Skip to content
TaneTenshi
Twitch Partner English SinceDec 2013

TaneTenshi Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revival)

❤️SPOOKY GAMING!! HEART BEAT MONITOR ON!! FIRST TIME HELLRAISER!!❤️ !s !yt !plush

Followers36,767
Avg viewers · 30d267
Peak · 30d528
Streamed · 30d21.3 h
Rank · this week#5,941English #2,728

About TaneTenshi

TaneTenshi is a Twitch Partner with 36,767 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 9 days for 21 hours, averaging 267 viewers with a peak of 528. Most streamed category: Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revival (29% of stream time). Usually live on Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday between 01:00 and 10:00 UTC; a stream lasts 7h 27m on average. This week they rank #5,941 among the Twitch channels we track and #2,728 among English streamers. Last stream: October 17, 2026 (Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revival).

Twitch bio【 SUCCUBUS TEACHER VTUBER 😈🍎 】【 Canadian Variety Streamer 🖥️ + Artist 🎨 】 I have an amazing classroom of students. Let's have fun together! Learning FR & 日本語✏️ ( Business Inquiries: tane@nyantastic.com )

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers267
Peak viewers528
Hours streamed21.3 h
Viewer hours5,676
Days streamed9 / 30
0150300450600Sep 22 · avg 165 · peak 165 · 6mSep 24Sep 28 · avg 347 · peak 472 · 4h 48mSep 29Oct 3 · avg 201 · peak 207 · 24mOct 4Oct 6 · avg 184 · peak 208 · 18mOct 9Oct 10 · avg 195 · peak 223 · 54mOct 12 · avg 267 · peak 339 · 2h 36mOct 13 · avg 183 · peak 200 · 2h 54mOct 14 · avg 192 · peak 219 · 3h 6mOct 14Oct 17 · avg 304 · peak 528 · 6h 6mOct 19
daily average daily peak
Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revival: 29%The Evil Within: 28%ASMR: 23%SILENT HILL: townfall: 18%Just Chatting: 2%
6categories
  • Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revival29%6.1 h
  • The Evil Within28%6 h
  • ASMR23%4.8 h
  • SILENT HILL: townfall18%3.9 h
  • Just Chatting2%0.3 h
  • Dying Light0%0.1 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

319 Mon 2×
182 Tue 3×
192 Wed 1×
— Thu 0×
— Fri 0×
285 Sat 3×
— Sun 0×

When is TaneTenshi live?

UTC
Per week3.3streams
Avg length7h 26m
Longest10h 38m
Usual start01:00
Prime hours01:00–10:00
rareoften

Based on the last 28 streams (Aug 19 – Oct 17): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#5,941Twitch overallof 16,708 channels
#2,728English streamersof 7,373
#27Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revivalof 57
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like TaneTenshi same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about TaneTenshi

How many followers does TaneTenshi have on Twitch?

TaneTenshi has 36,767 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is TaneTenshi live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 17, 2026.

How many viewers does TaneTenshi average?

Over the last 30 days TaneTenshi averaged 267 viewers, peaking at 528. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does TaneTenshi usually stream?

Based on the last 28 streams: mostly between 01:00 and 10:00 UTC, about 3.3 streams a week, 7h 27m each on average.

What does TaneTenshi stream?

Clive Barker's Hellraiser: Revival (29%), The Evil Within (28%), ASMR (23%), SILENT HILL: townfall (18%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are TaneTenshi's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @tanetenshi, X @tane_tenshi, YouTube TaneTenshi, ❤️ALL LINKS❤️ tanetenshi.carrd.co, Pixiv pixiv.net.

How many subscribers does TaneTenshi have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.