Skip to content
TomoeUmari LIVE
Twitch Partner English SinceNov 2021

TomoeUmari Twitch Stats

Live now · 1,089 viewers · Scale the Depths · for 2h 28m

[SCALE THE DEPTHS] fih. and horse i guess

Watch on Twitch
Followers48,665
Avg viewers · 30d630
Peak · 30d1,454
Streamed · 30d29.6 h
Rank · this week#6,058English #2,827

About TomoeUmari

TomoeUmari is a Twitch Partner with 48,665 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 12 days for 30 hours, averaging 630 viewers with a peak of 1,454. Most streamed category: Just Chatting (14% of stream time). Usually live on Thursday between 23:00 and 02:00 UTC; a stream lasts 2h 18m on average. This week they rank #6,058 among the Twitch channels we track and #2,827 among English streamers.

Twitch bioI'm Tomoe Umari, the Military Tomboy Horse Girl VTuber! Join the Umarmy today!

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers630
Peak viewers1,454
Hours streamed29.6 h
Viewer hours18,633
Days streamed12 / 29
03757501,1251,500Sep 20 · avg 833 · peak 1,454 · 2h 48mSep 22 · avg 525 · peak 654 · 2h 54mSep 22Sep 23 · avg 570 · peak 704 · 2h 12mSep 26 · avg 760 · peak 1,261 · 2h 12mSep 27 · avg 589 · peak 654 · 2hSep 27Oct 1 · avg 501 · peak 578 · 2h 12mOct 2 · avg 762 · peak 1,227 · 1h 54mOct 2Oct 3 · avg 579 · peak 653 · 2h 18mOct 4 · avg 637 · peak 979 · 5h 48mOct 7Oct 9 · avg 386 · peak 392 · 18mOct 11 · avg 550 · peak 704 · 3hOct 12Oct 17 · avg 664 · peak 1,269 · 2hOct 17
daily average daily peak
Just Chatting: 14%Stardew Valley: 11%A Weird Game About Sausage: 10%Enter the Gungeon: 10%Makers & Crafting: 10%GODDESS OF VICTORY: NIKKE: 9%
6categories
  • Just Chatting14%4.2 h
  • Stardew Valley11%3.3 h
  • A Weird Game About Sausage10%3 h
  • Enter the Gungeon10%2.9 h
  • Makers & Crafting10%2.8 h
  • GODDESS OF VICTORY: NIKKE9%2.6 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

— Mon 0×
525 Tue 1×
570 Wed 1×
501 Thu 1×
718 Fri 2×
665 Sat 3×
651 Sun 4×

When is TomoeUmari live?

UTC
Per week3.4streams
Avg length2h 17m
Longest6h 3m
Usual start00:00
Prime hours23:00–02:00
rareoften

Based on the last 29 streams (Aug 19 – Oct 17): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • STREAM
  • STREAM
  • STREAM
  • STREAM
  • STREAM
  • STREAM
  • STREAM

Rankings and similar streamers

#6,058Twitch overallof 17,398 channels
#2,827English streamersof 7,738
#1A Weird Game About Sausageof 2
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like TomoeUmari same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about TomoeUmari

How many followers does TomoeUmari have on Twitch?

TomoeUmari has 48,665 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is TomoeUmari live right now?

Yes, TomoeUmari is live in Scale the Depths with 1,089 viewers.

How many viewers does TomoeUmari average?

Over the last 30 days TomoeUmari averaged 630 viewers, peaking at 1,454. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does TomoeUmari usually stream?

Based on the last 29 streams: mostly between 23:00 and 02:00 UTC, about 3.4 streams a week, 2h 18m each on average.

What does TomoeUmari stream?

Just Chatting (14%), Stardew Valley (11%), A Weird Game About Sausage (10%), Enter the Gungeon (10%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are TomoeUmari's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @tomoeumari, X @UmariTomoe, YouTube Tomoe Umari Ch., TikTok @tomoeumari.

How many subscribers does TomoeUmari have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.