Skip to content
TwoAngryGamersTV
Twitch Partner English SinceFeb 2014

TwoAngryGamersTV Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Enshrouded)

DROPS! ✅ 1.0 RELEASE IS UPON US! REJOICE! 🔥 | !enshrouded | @twoangrygamerstv #ad

Followers116,683
Avg viewers · 30d400
Peak · 30d1,485
Streamed · 30d83.3 h
Rank · this week#4,102English #1,885

About TwoAngryGamersTV

TwoAngryGamersTV is a Twitch Partner with 116,683 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 17 days for 83 hours, averaging 400 viewers with a peak of 1,485. Most streamed category: ARC Raiders (24% of stream time). Usually live every day except Saturday and Sunday between 10:00 and 17:00 UTC; a stream lasts 5h 37m on average. This week they rank #4,102 among the Twitch channels we track and #1,885 among English streamers. Last stream: October 16, 2026 (Enshrouded).

Twitch bioHey there! We are the two angry gamers - TOMMYRAGE & Bongeh. We like games, but they dont like us.

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers400
Peak viewers1,485
Hours streamed83.3 h
Viewer hours33,337
Days streamed17 / 30
03757501,1251,500Sep 20 · avg 625 · peak 1,044 · 36mSep 21 · avg 432 · peak 540 · 6hSep 22 · avg 382 · peak 935 · 8h 24mSep 23Sep 24 · avg 349 · peak 431 · 5h 36mSep 25 · avg 374 · peak 449 · 5h 24mSep 28 · avg 360 · peak 443 · 5h 48mSep 28Sep 29 · avg 333 · peak 390 · 3h 36mOct 1 · avg 393 · peak 398 · 12mOct 2 · avg 425 · peak 600 · 4h 42mOct 3Oct 5 · avg 373 · peak 487 · 5h 36mOct 6 · avg 634 · peak 1,485 · 7h 12mOct 8 · avg 351 · peak 490 · 4h 54mOct 8Oct 9 · avg 409 · peak 503 · 5h 18mOct 12 · avg 401 · peak 549 · 5h 36mOct 13 · avg 366 · peak 435 · 5h 24mOct 13Oct 15 · avg 341 · peak 404 · 4h 42mOct 16 · avg 346 · peak 423 · 4h 18mOct 18
daily average daily peak
ARC Raiders: 24%WARDOGS: 24%STAR WARS: Galactic Racer: 19%SILENT HILL: townfall: 8%Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine II: 6%The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Remastered: 4%
6categories
  • ARC Raiders24%20.2 h
  • WARDOGS24%20.1 h
  • STAR WARS: Galactic Racer19%16 h
  • SILENT HILL: townfall8%6.3 h
  • Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine II6%4.6 h
  • The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Remastered4%3.2 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

392 Mon 4×
445 Tue 4×
— Wed 0×
348 Thu 4×
389 Fri 4×
— Sat 0×
625 Sun 1×

When is TwoAngryGamersTV live?

UTC
Per week6.6streams
Avg length5h 36m
Longest12h 6m
Usual start10:00
Prime hours10:00–17:00
rareoften

Based on the last 54 streams (Aug 19 – Oct 16): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • BONGS MID MORNING MATTERS
  • MONDAY AFTERNOON GAMING
  • TOMMYS CHOOSEDAY TUESDAY
  • TUESDAY AFTERNOON GAMING
  • WEDNESDAY EVENING GAMING
  • INDIE HORROR QUEST
  • BONGS THURSDAY CONUNDRUM

Rankings and similar streamers

#4,102Twitch overallof 17,945 channels
#1,885English streamersof 7,879
#50WARDOGSof 135
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like TwoAngryGamersTV same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about TwoAngryGamersTV

How many followers does TwoAngryGamersTV have on Twitch?

TwoAngryGamersTV has 116,683 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is TwoAngryGamersTV live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 16, 2026.

How many viewers does TwoAngryGamersTV average?

Over the last 30 days TwoAngryGamersTV averaged 400 viewers, peaking at 1,485. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does TwoAngryGamersTV usually stream?

Based on the last 54 streams: mostly between 10:00 and 17:00 UTC, about 6.6 streams a week, 5h 37m each on average.

What does TwoAngryGamersTV stream?

ARC Raiders (24%), WARDOGS (24%), STAR WARS: Galactic Racer (19%), SILENT HILL: townfall (8%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are TwoAngryGamersTV's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @Bong3h, Instagram @TOMMYRAGE, X @2AngryGamers, YouTube twoangrygamerstv, Business enquiries - info@rockso twitch.tv.

How many subscribers does TwoAngryGamersTV have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.