Skip to content
yunocy
Twitch Partner Japanese SinceJun 2018

yunocy Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Taiko no Tatsujin: Rhythm Festival)

宿題進める!

Followers223,638
Avg viewers · 30d838
Peak · 30d2,237
Streamed · 30d32.2 h
Rank · this week#3,846Japanese #191

About yunocy

yunocy is a Twitch Partner with 223,638 followers who streams in Japanese. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 12 days for 32 hours, averaging 838 viewers with a peak of 2,237. Most streamed category: Onimusha: Way of the Sword (39% of stream time). Usually live on Tuesday and Wednesday between 09:00 and 14:00 UTC; a stream lasts 2h 42m on average. This week they rank #3,846 among the Twitch channels we track and #191 among Japanese streamers. Last stream: October 15, 2026 (Taiko no Tatsujin: Rhythm Festival).

Twitch bioまったり配信してます。 音楽ゲームとFPSとお酒が好きです。

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers838
Peak viewers2,237
Hours streamed32.2 h
Viewer hours26,944
Days streamed12 / 30
06251,2501,8752,500Sep 21 · avg 1,746 · peak 2,184 · 1h 54mSep 23 · avg 716 · peak 900 · 2h 48mSep 24Sep 26 · avg 597 · peak 760 · 18mSep 28 · avg 1,368 · peak 1,776 · 3h 24mSep 29 · avg 562 · peak 711 · 3h 54mSep 29Sep 30 · avg 744 · peak 921 · 4h 54mOct 3 · avg 634 · peak 827 · 2h 18mOct 4Oct 5 · avg 690 · peak 828 · 1h 36mOct 7 · avg 521 · peak 622 · 2h 6mOct 9Oct 13 · avg 453 · peak 560 · 3h 12mOct 14 · avg 1,336 · peak 2,237 · 3h 18mOct 14Oct 15 · avg 560 · peak 793 · 2h 24mOct 19
daily average daily peak
Onimusha: Way of the Sword: 39%GRANBLUE FANTASY Relink: 27%Just Chatting: 14%SOUND VOLTEX EXCEED GEAR: 10%Delta Force: 10%Taiko no Tatsujin: Rhythm Festival: 1%
6categories
  • Onimusha: Way of the Sword39%12.4 h
  • GRANBLUE FANTASY Relink27%8.6 h
  • Just Chatting14%4.5 h
  • SOUND VOLTEX EXCEED GEAR10%3.2 h
  • Delta Force10%3.1 h
  • Taiko no Tatsujin: Rhythm Festival1%0.4 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

1,317 Mon 3×
513 Tue 2×
853 Wed 4×
560 Thu 1×
— Fri 0×
629 Sat 2×
— Sun 0×

When is yunocy live?

UTC
Per week4.5streams
Avg length2h 42m
Longest5h 47m
Usual start09:00
Prime hours09:00–14:00
rareoften

Based on the last 36 streams (Aug 20 – Oct 15): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#3,846Twitch overallof 16,846 channels
#191Japanese streamersof 607
#1GRANBLUE FANTASY Relinkof 2
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like yunocy same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about yunocy

How many followers does yunocy have on Twitch?

yunocy has 223,638 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is yunocy live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 15, 2026.

How many viewers does yunocy average?

Over the last 30 days yunocy averaged 838 viewers, peaking at 2,237. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does yunocy usually stream?

Based on the last 36 streams: mostly between 09:00 and 14:00 UTC, about 4.5 streams a week, 2h 42m each on average.

What does yunocy stream?

Onimusha: Way of the Sword (39%), GRANBLUE FANTASY Relink (27%), Just Chatting (14%), SOUND VOLTEX EXCEED GEAR (10%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are yunocy's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @mizuyunosan_, X @mizuyuno_.

How many subscribers does yunocy have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.