Skip to content
zepher LIVE
Twitch Partner Japanese SinceOct 2016

zepher Twitch Stats

Live now · 314 viewers · Grand Theft Auto V · for 9h 18m

ストグラ142日目 トーマス 鳩指示禁

Watch on Twitch
Followers59,732
Avg viewers · 30d805
Peak · 30d3,016
Streamed · 30d109.2 h
Rank · this week#2,828Japanese #160

About zepher

zepher is a Twitch Partner with 59,732 followers who streams in Japanese. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 21 days for 109 hours, averaging 805 viewers with a peak of 3,016. Most streamed category: Grand Theft Auto V (71% of stream time). Usually live on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday between 10:00 and 18:00 UTC; a stream lasts 6h 4m on average. This week they rank #2,828 among the Twitch channels we track and #160 among Japanese streamers.

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers805
Peak viewers3,016
Hours streamed109.2 h
Viewer hours87,852
Days streamed21 / 28
01,0002,0003,0004,000Sep 20 · avg 509 · peak 1,350 · 2h 18mSep 21 · avg 396 · peak 693 · 3h 12mSep 21Sep 23 · avg 603 · peak 1,536 · 4h 48mSep 24 · avg 873 · peak 1,483 · 3h 48mSep 25 · avg 1,002 · peak 1,626 · 8h 48mSep 26 · avg 588 · peak 1,160 · 7h 12mSep 26Sep 27 · avg 1,292 · peak 3,016 · 10h 6mSep 28 · avg 506 · peak 1,196 · 5h 18mSep 30 · avg 893 · peak 1,569 · 3h 42mOct 1 · avg 1,286 · peak 2,380 · 5h 24mOct 1Oct 2 · avg 444 · peak 1,630 · 4h 24mOct 3 · avg 571 · peak 1,204 · 5h 30mOct 4 · avg 510 · peak 1,464 · 4h 48mOct 6 · avg 583 · peak 1,180 · 4h 6mOct 6Oct 7 · avg 1,014 · peak 1,587 · 7h 12mOct 8 · avg 1,335 · peak 1,698 · 7h 24mOct 9 · avg 457 · peak 614 · 36mOct 10 · avg 915 · peak 1,525 · 3h 54mOct 11Oct 14 · avg 493 · peak 1,013 · 4h 54mOct 15 · avg 710 · peak 1,117 · 3h 48mOct 16 · avg 519 · peak 1,209 · 8hOct 16
daily average daily peak
Grand Theft Auto V: 71%WARDOGS: 19%AION 2: 4%LOCKDOWN Protocol: 3%Apex Legends: 2%Project Winter: 1%
6categories
  • Grand Theft Auto V71%77 h
  • WARDOGS19%20.5 h
  • AION 24%4 h
  • LOCKDOWN Protocol3%3.2 h
  • Apex Legends2%1.8 h
  • Project Winter1%1.3 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

465 Mon 2×
583 Tue 1×
771 Wed 4×
1,121 Thu 4×
696 Fri 4×
660 Sat 3×
967 Sun 3×

When is zepher live?

UTC
Per week5.9streams
Avg length6h 3m
Longest14h 3m
Usual start10:00
Prime hours10:00–18:00
rareoften

Based on the last 50 streams (Aug 17 – Oct 16): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#2,828Twitch overallof 17,823 channels
#160Japanese streamersof 622
#159Grand Theft Auto Vof 655
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like zepher same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about zepher

How many followers does zepher have on Twitch?

zepher has 59,732 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is zepher live right now?

Yes, zepher is live in Grand Theft Auto V with 314 viewers.

How many viewers does zepher average?

Over the last 30 days zepher averaged 805 viewers, peaking at 3,016. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does zepher usually stream?

Based on the last 50 streams: mostly between 10:00 and 18:00 UTC, about 5.9 streams a week, 6h 4m each on average.

What does zepher stream?

Grand Theft Auto V (71%), WARDOGS (19%), AION 2 (4%), LOCKDOWN Protocol (3%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are zepher's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @zepher66, X @Z_6qq, YouTube zephe6.

How many subscribers does zepher have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.