Skip to content
icyt3ars
Twitch Affiliate Russian SinceJan 2014

icyt3ars Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Counter-Strike)

турик от Cs2news w/ @1metori @g1tsune @c0ldhurt @sosyaoai !tg

Followers11,916
Avg viewers · 30d606
Peak · 30d2,093
Streamed · 30d5.9 h
Rank · this week#8,938Russian #1,224

About icyt3ars

icyt3ars is a Twitch Affiliate with 11,916 followers who streams in Russian. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 10 days for 6 hours, averaging 606 viewers with a peak of 2,093. Most streamed category: Counter-Strike (87% of stream time). Usually live on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday between 15:00 and 22:00 UTC; a stream lasts 3h 46m on average. This week they rank #8,938 among the Twitch channels we track and #1,224 among Russian streamers. Last stream: October 15, 2026 (Counter-Strike).

Twitch bioпо поводу сотрудничества brishh20@gmail.com или тг @icyt3ars

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers606
Peak viewers2,093
Hours streamed5.9 h
Viewer hours3,583
Days streamed10 / 29
06251,2501,8752,500Sep 22Sep 25 · avg 493 · peak 699 · 24mSep 27Sep 29 · avg 643 · peak 1,247 · 48mOct 2 · avg 1,154 · peak 1,633 · 24mOct 2Oct 3 · avg 955 · peak 1,098 · 30mOct 6 · avg 363 · peak 1,014 · 2h 18mOct 7Oct 8 · avg 384 · peak 384 · 6mOct 10 · avg 535 · peak 601 · 12mOct 12 · avg 1,045 · peak 1,558 · 12mOct 12Oct 13 · avg 796 · peak 2,093 · 24mOct 15 · avg 657 · peak 1,568 · 48mOct 17
daily average daily peak
Counter-Strike: 87%Just Chatting: 11%PEAK: 1%
3categories
  • Counter-Strike87%5.2 h
  • Just Chatting11%0.7 h
  • PEAK1%0.1 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

1,045 Mon 1×
478 Tue 3×
— Wed 0×
629 Thu 2×
824 Fri 2×
850 Sat 2×
— Sun 0×

When is icyt3ars live?

UTC
Per week4.4streams
Avg length3h 45m
Longest6h 1m
Usual start15:00
Prime hours15:00–22:00
rareoften

Based on the last 36 streams (Aug 18 – Oct 15): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#8,938Twitch overallof 17,141 channels
#1,224Russian streamersof 2,989
#460Counter-Strikeof 882
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like icyt3ars same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about icyt3ars

How many followers does icyt3ars have on Twitch?

icyt3ars has 11,916 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is icyt3ars live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 15, 2026.

How many viewers does icyt3ars average?

Over the last 30 days icyt3ars averaged 606 viewers, peaking at 2,093. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does icyt3ars usually stream?

Based on the last 36 streams: mostly between 15:00 and 22:00 UTC, about 4.4 streams a week, 3h 46m each on average.

What does icyt3ars stream?

Counter-Strike (87%), Just Chatting (11%), PEAK (1%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are icyt3ars's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @icyt3ars, ♡𝔳𝔎 𝔤𝔯𝔬𝔲𝔭♡ vk.com, ♡𝔉𝔞𝔠𝔢𝔦𝔱♡ faceit.com.

How many subscribers does icyt3ars have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.