Skip to content
KDRkitten
Twitch Partner German SinceApr 2019

KDRkitten Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Special Events)

THE ONE VS. Five by Greenpeace l !event !goal #werbung

Followers350,942
Avg viewers · 30d1,513
Peak · 30d3,628
Streamed · 30d80.5 h
Rank · this week#1,971German #168

About KDRkitten

KDRkitten is a Twitch Partner with 350,942 followers who streams in German. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 18 days for 81 hours, averaging 1,513 viewers with a peak of 3,628. Most streamed category: Just Chatting (55% of stream time). Usually live every day except Monday between 09:00 and 21:00 UTC; a stream lasts 6h 20m on average. This week they rank #1,971 among the Twitch channels we track and #168 among German streamers. Last stream: October 16, 2026 (Special Events).

Twitch bioCEO of cringe. Ich besitze nur die hier verlinkten Plattformen, der Rest ist fake ihr bobs.

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers1,513
Peak viewers3,628
Hours streamed80.5 h
Viewer hours121,810
Days streamed18 / 29
01,0002,0003,0004,000Sep 20 · avg 1,525 · peak 1,951 · 4h 24mSep 22Sep 23 · avg 1,265 · peak 1,551 · 5h 48mSep 24 · avg 898 · peak 1,017 · 1hSep 26 · avg 1,402 · peak 1,815 · 5h 18mSep 27 · avg 1,486 · peak 2,185 · 11h 24mSep 27Sep 28 · avg 920 · peak 1,066 · 3h 42mSep 29 · avg 1,213 · peak 1,425 · 5h 42mOct 2Oct 4 · avg 2,515 · peak 3,628 · 9h 24mOct 5 · avg 1,194 · peak 1,539 · 3h 54mOct 6 · avg 1,196 · peak 1,467 · 30mOct 7 · avg 1,493 · peak 2,051 · 5h 42mOct 7Oct 9 · avg 2,141 · peak 2,534 · 3h 54mOct 10 · avg 2,324 · peak 3,274 · 3hOct 12Oct 13 · avg 1,262 · peak 1,518 · 5h 30mOct 14 · avg 947 · peak 1,432 · 5h 54mOct 15 · avg 777 · peak 837 · 1h 12mOct 16 · avg 1,397 · peak 1,608 · 3h 24mOct 17 · avg 1,476 · peak 1,536 · 48mOct 17
daily average daily peak
Just Chatting: 55%Special Events: 21%IRL: 12%Resident Evil 2: 5%Enshrouded: 3%Wuthering Waves: 3%
6categories
  • Just Chatting55%44.3 h
  • Special Events21%16.8 h
  • IRL12%9.4 h
  • Resident Evil 25%4.1 h
  • Enshrouded3%2.4 h
  • Wuthering Waves3%2.2 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

1,061 Mon 2×
1,235 Tue 3×
1,231 Wed 3×
833 Thu 2×
1,794 Fri 2×
1,713 Sat 3×
1,876 Sun 3×

When is KDRkitten live?

UTC
Per week3.8streams
Avg length6h 19m
Longest15h 6m
Usual start14:00
Prime hours09:00–21:00
rareoften

Based on the last 31 streams (Aug 20 – Oct 16): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • THE ONE VS. FIVE by GreenPeaceSpecial Events
  • RESI 2 CLAIRE RUN BEENDEN ICH HAB ANGSTJust Chatting
  • Untitled streamJust Chatting
  • Untitled streamJust Chatting
  • Untitled streamJust Chatting
  • Untitled streamJust Chatting
  • Untitled streamJust Chatting

Rankings and similar streamers

#1,971Twitch overallof 17,380 channels
#168German streamersof 1,105
#304Just Chattingof 2,416
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like KDRkitten same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about KDRkitten

How many followers does KDRkitten have on Twitch?

KDRkitten has 350,942 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is KDRkitten live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 16, 2026.

How many viewers does KDRkitten average?

Over the last 30 days KDRkitten averaged 1,513 viewers, peaking at 3,628. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does KDRkitten usually stream?

Based on the last 31 streams: mostly between 09:00 and 21:00 UTC, about 3.8 streams a week, 6h 20m each on average.

What does KDRkitten stream?

Just Chatting (55%), Special Events (21%), IRL (12%), Resident Evil 2 (5%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are KDRkitten's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: Instagram @kdrkitten, X @KdRkitten, YouTube Youtube, TikTok @kdrkitten, Discord discord.gg/kdrkitten.

How many subscribers does KDRkitten have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.