Skip to content
Splitsie
Twitch Partner English SinceApr 2017

Splitsie Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (X4: Foundations)

Shall I be a merchant? A Pirate? A Warlord? | Accidental No-Ship Start in X4

Followers25,215
Avg viewers · 30d325
Peak · 30d529
Streamed · 30d23.3 h

About Splitsie

Splitsie is a Twitch Partner with 25,215 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 11 days for 23 hours, averaging 325 viewers with a peak of 529. Most streamed category: Scrap Mechanic (31% of stream time). Usually live on Tuesday, Saturday and Sunday between 21:00 and 02:00 UTC; a stream lasts 3h 57m on average. Last stream: October 13, 2026 (X4: Foundations).

Twitch bioI love playing survival and construction games most of all, but you'll find a fair mix of things here if you hang around long enough :)

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers325
Peak viewers529
Hours streamed23.3 h
Viewer hours7,548
Days streamed11 / 30
0150300450600Sep 20 · avg 492 · peak 529 · 1h 18mSep 21 · avg 270 · peak 291 · 2h 42mSep 23 · avg 278 · peak 298 · 1h 42mSep 24Sep 26 · avg 434 · peak 458 · 54mSep 27 · avg 457 · peak 466 · 1hSep 28 · avg 282 · peak 325 · 2h 48mSep 29Sep 30 · avg 240 · peak 314 · 4h 12mOct 3 · avg 412 · peak 431 · 30mOct 4 · avg 425 · peak 446 · 2h 30mOct 4Oct 5 · avg 339 · peak 399 · 2h 48mOct 7 · avg 292 · peak 334 · 2h 54mOct 9Oct 14Oct 19
daily average daily peak
Scrap Mechanic: 31%X4: Foundations: 25%Transport Fever 3: 15%Space Engineers: 14%Vintage Story: 10%Junkyard Space Agency: 4%
6categories
  • Scrap Mechanic31%7.3 h
  • X4: Foundations25%5.9 h
  • Transport Fever 315%3.4 h
  • Space Engineers14%3.3 h
  • Vintage Story10%2.4 h
  • Junkyard Space Agency4%1 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

298 Mon 3×
— Tue 0×
264 Wed 3×
— Thu 0×
— Fri 0×
443 Sat 3×
450 Sun 3×

When is Splitsie live?

UTC
Per week3.2streams
Avg length3h 57m
Longest6h 45m
Usual start22:00
Prime hours21:00–02:00
rareoften

Based on the last 24 streams (Aug 22 – Oct 13): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Stream schedule as published by the streamer on Twitch

  • X4 then Survival on a Train and trying out FrostrailFrostrail
  • Survival with ShackVintage Story
  • Backseat Fantastic! Learning to Play X4X4: Foundations
  • Scrappy Co-op With CapacJunkyard Space Agency
  • Survival with ShackVintage Story
  • Backseat Fantastic! Learning to Play X4X4: Foundations
  • Scrappy Co-op With CapacJunkyard Space Agency

Rankings and similar streamers

Streamers like Splitsie same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Splitsie

How many followers does Splitsie have on Twitch?

Splitsie has 25,215 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Splitsie live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 13, 2026.

How many viewers does Splitsie average?

Over the last 30 days Splitsie averaged 325 viewers, peaking at 529. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does Splitsie usually stream?

Based on the last 24 streams: mostly between 21:00 and 02:00 UTC, about 3.2 streams a week, 3h 57m each on average.

What does Splitsie stream?

Scrap Mechanic (31%), X4: Foundations (25%), Transport Fever 3 (15%), Space Engineers (14%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Splitsie's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: X @splitsie, YouTube splitsie, YouTube flipsie, Discord discord.gg/aRKrshT.

How many subscribers does Splitsie have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.